Ambala Nangal Dam (54511) Train

Starts Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Ends Nangal Dam (NLDM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 36 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source 07:35 0 km
Dhulkot (DKT) 07:46 07:47 7 km
Lalru (LLU) 07:58 07:59 10 km
Dappar (DHPR) 08:05 08:06 15 km
Ghagghar (GHG) 08:16 08:17 1 km
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 08:35 08:45 9 km
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 08:54 08:55 11 km
Kharar (KARR) 09:08 09:10 16 km
Morinda Junction (MRND) 09:46 09:47 18 km
Kurali (KRLI) 09:57 09:58 8 km
Minapur (MNPR) 10:11 10:12 8 km
Rupnagar (RPAR) 10:25 10:30 7 km
Ghanauli (GANL) 10:39 10:40 8 km
Bharatgarh (BARJ) 10:49 10:50 9 km
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 10:59 11:00 9 km
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 11:09 11:10 7 km
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 11:40 Destination 20 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Nangal Dam

Uhl Janshatabdi (12057)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:15 21:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hw Uhl Link Jsh (12063)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:15 21:35 TUE , FRI , SUN
Himachal Exp (14553)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:05 06:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:00 16:00 THU
Lko Nldm Superfast Special (04501)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:15 09:00 TUE
Ned Nldm Sf Exp (22457)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 20:25 SAT