Ambala Meerut Pass (54542) Train

Starts Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Ends Meerut City Junction (MTC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source 16:25 0 km
Dukheri (DOKY) 16:35 16:36 7 km
Kesri (KES) 16:42 16:43 5 km
Tandwal (TDW) 16:49 16:50 6 km
Barara (RAA) 16:56 16:57 5 km
Mustafabad (MFB) 17:07 17:08 8 km
Darazpur (DZP) 17:16 17:17 7 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 17:23 17:24 4 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 17:31 17:32 5 km
Kalanour (KNZ) 18:12 18:13 6 km
Sarsawa (SSW) 18:23 18:24 10 km
Pilkhani (PKY) 18:35 18:36 5 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:55 20:05 7 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 20:16 20:17 6 km
Nangal (NGL) 20:28 20:29 10 km
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 20:39 20:40 7 km
Deoband (DBD) 20:50 20:51 10 km
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 21:01 21:02 11 km
Bamanheri (BMHR) 21:15 21:16 7 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 21:34 21:35 5 km
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 21:44 21:45 4 km
Mansurpur (MSP) 21:52 21:53 8 km
Khatauli (KAT) 22:09 22:10 9 km
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 22:19 22:20 9 km
Daurala (DRLA) 22:37 22:38 8 km
Pabli Khas (PQY) 22:47 22:48 6 km
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 22:54 22:55 4 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 23:15 Destination 4 km

1 traveller review for Ambala Meerut Pass

Karan Kumar

Karan, Vellore,
Explorer
9 Reviews

Excellent trip with beautiful view

Oct 16, 2015

I have lot of experience while going to Rameswaram in train. I booked for sleeper coach, its giving comfortable sleep and also good sight viewing, I went with my family, food provided with good spices and also idly-dosa is so good, water facility is good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ambala Meerut Pass(54542)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City Junction

Shalimar Exp (14646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 09:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Juc Ndls Expres (14682)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:45 11:01 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:20 02:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Indb Expres (19326)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:10 08:00 WED , SAT
Goldn Temple Ml (12904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 05:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ddn Cdg Mas Express (22688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:45 12:17 MON , FRI
Kalka Delhi Passenger (54304)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 17:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ambala Delhi Passenger (54506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 12:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (54540)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:35 22:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Uhp Anvt Special (04052)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 04:18 WED , FRI , SUN
Uhp Ald Special (04114)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:10 08:05 SUN
Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (2688A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:55 12:40 MON
Shalimar Exp (4646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 08:56 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shalimar Exp (4646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 08:56 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Umb Dli Exp (14522)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:40 09:26 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN