Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (54540) Train

Starts Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Ends Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 9 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source 14:35 0 km
Dukheri (DOKY) 14:45 14:46 7 km
Kesri (KES) 14:52 14:53 5 km
Tandwal (TDW) 14:59 15:00 6 km
Barara (RAA) 15:06 15:07 5 km
Mustafabad (MFB) 15:17 15:18 8 km
Darazpur (DZP) 15:26 15:27 7 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 15:34 15:35 4 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 15:44 15:45 5 km
Kalanour (KNZ) 16:07 16:08 6 km
Sarsawa (SSW) 16:18 16:19 10 km
Pilkhani (PKY) 16:31 16:32 5 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 16:55 18:20 7 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 18:31 18:32 6 km
Nangal (NGL) 18:43 18:44 10 km
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 18:58 18:59 7 km
Deoband (DBD) 19:13 19:14 10 km
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 19:27 19:28 11 km
Bamanheri (BMHR) 19:38 19:39 7 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 19:46 19:47 5 km
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 19:57 19:58 4 km
Mansurpur (MSP) 20:20 20:21 8 km
Khatauli (KAT) 20:38 20:39 9 km
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 20:48 20:49 9 km
Daurala (DRLA) 21:29 21:30 8 km
Pabli Khas (PQY) 21:51 21:52 6 km
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 21:58 21:59 4 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 22:20 22:30 4 km
Partapur (PRTP) 22:38 22:39 6 km
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 22:46 22:47 5 km
Modinagar (MDNR) 22:56 22:57 7 km
Muradnagar (MUD) 23:07 23:08 10 km
Guldhar (GUH) 23:17 23:18 8 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:38 23:41 9 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:50 23:51 6 km
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 23:57 23:58 4 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 00:03 00:04 2 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 00:25 00:45 6 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 01:00 01:10 3 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 01:25 Destination 7 km

2 traveller reviews for Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger

Chanakya Chanakya

Chanakya, Chennai,
Expert
29 Reviews | 3 Views

Good train journey with all the required facilities

Aug 28, 2015

The train and the toilets were neat and clean. Food served in the train was decent. Train was really fast. I got to see many sightseeing in between and train was travelling at good speed. Seats were comfortable and pantry facility was good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger(54540)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Meghana Sharma

Meghana, Hyderabad,
Scout
1 Review | 6 Views

Slow train & was halting at minor stations

Jul 12, 2014

This was my first long journey skipped with my parents that has been a great time having fun with friends and the train was very slow it took almost 36 hours to reach to the destination but still it feels happy with its little irritated passengers. The train has been stopping even in minor station.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger(54540)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Kerla S Kranti (12218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 13:58 WED , FRI
Goa Smprk K Exp (12450)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 06:40 MON , SAT
Asr Ltt Express (11058)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:50 21:03 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:20 04:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hirakund Express (18508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:30 WED , SAT , SUN
Asr Indb Expres (19326)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:10 09:50 WED , SAT
Asr Kcvl Express (12484)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 13:58 SUN
Goldn Temple Ml (12904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 07:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ddn Cdg Mas Express (22688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:45 14:15 MON , FRI
Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (2688A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:55 14:45 MON
Cdg Indb Express (19308)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:08 23:53 FRI
Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 00:05 THU , SUN
Ypr S Kranti Express (22686)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:30 TUE , SAT