Ambala Delhi Passenger (54506) Train

Starts Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Ends Old Delhi Junction (DLI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source 06:00 0 km
Dukheri (DOKY) 06:10 06:11 7 km
Kesri (KES) 06:18 06:19 5 km
Tandwal (TDW) 06:26 06:27 6 km
Mustafabad (MFB) 06:45 06:46 14 km
Darazpur (DZP) 06:54 06:55 7 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 07:02 07:03 4 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 07:11 07:12 5 km
Kalanour (KNZ) 07:24 07:25 6 km
Sarsawa (SSW) 07:35 07:36 10 km
Pilkhani (PKY) 07:43 07:44 5 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 08:05 08:15 7 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 08:26 08:27 6 km
Nangal (NGL) 08:38 08:39 10 km
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 08:49 08:50 7 km
Deoband (DBD) 09:02 09:03 10 km
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 09:17 09:18 11 km
Bamanheri (BMHR) 09:28 09:29 7 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 09:50 09:51 5 km
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 10:10 10:11 4 km
Mansurpur (MSP) 10:18 10:19 8 km
Khatauli (KAT) 10:29 10:30 9 km
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 10:40 10:41 9 km
Daurala (DRLA) 10:50 10:51 8 km
Pabli Khas (PQY) 11:00 11:01 6 km
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 11:08 11:09 4 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 12:05 13:00 4 km
Partapur (PRTP) 13:08 13:09 6 km
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 13:18 13:19 5 km
Modinagar (MDNR) 13:25 13:26 7 km
Muradnagar (MUD) 13:38 13:39 10 km
Duhai (DXH) 13:45 13:46 4 km
Guldhar (GUH) 13:53 13:54 3 km
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 14:00 14:01 3 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:25 14:30 5 km
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 14:39 14:40 6 km
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 14:48 14:49 4 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 14:57 14:58 2 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:30 Destination 6 km

Traveller review for Ambala Delhi Passenger

Udhav Chahal

Udhav,
Scout
2 Reviews | 46 Views

Nice train journey

Jul 18, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

It was a very cool experience going from Ambala to Delhi. But you should always remember that when you feel that there are any pick-pocketers you should inform the police. The train was on time and the journey experience is better when you sleep in the train as I did.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction

Jammu Mail (14034)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 05:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ptk Dli Exp (14038)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:55 17:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Unchahar Exp (14218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:25 21:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Himachal Expres (14554)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:40 05:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shalimar Exp (14646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 10:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:45 MON , WED , SAT
Shaheed Exp (14674)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:45 TUE , THU , FRI , SUN
Fka Dli Exp (14732)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 12:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Kir Express (15708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:00 15:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:40 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jammu Mail (24034)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 05:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kalka Mail (12312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:20 06:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jalianwala B Ex (12380)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 18:20 SUN
Jammu Aii Express (12414)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 03:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kalka Delhi Passenger (54304)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 19:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ambala-hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (54540)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:35 00:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Cdg Dli Express (04032)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 20:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:00 15:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Muri Express (18102)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:40 04:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saryuyamuna Exp (4650)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:45 MON , WED , SAT
Shaheed Exp (4674)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:40 TUE , THU , FRI , SUN
Unchahar Exp (4218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:25 21:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Unchahar Exp (4218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:25 21:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saryuyamuna Exp (4650)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:45 MON , WED , SAT
Shaheed Exp (4674)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 20:40 TUE , THU , FRI , SUN
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:00 15:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hsx Dli Exp (14012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 07:10 SUN
Umb Dli Exp (14522)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:40 11:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN