Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger (54757) Train

Starts Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Ends Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source 06:25 0 km
Ambala City (UBC) 06:35 06:36 7 km
Sambhu (SMU) 06:48 06:49 9 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:00 07:02 11 km
Kauli (KLI) 07:13 07:14 10 km
Patiala (PTA) 07:39 07:40 14 km
Patiala Cantt. (PTE) 07:55 07:56 4 km
Dhablan (DBN) 08:05 08:06 8 km
Nabha (NBA) 08:19 08:20 13 km
Kakrala (KKRL) 08:27 08:29 5 km
Chhintanwala (CTW) 08:39 08:40 7 km
Kaulseri (KLSX) 08:58 08:59 6 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 09:15 09:35 7 km
Sekha (SEQ) 09:57 09:58 21 km
Barnala (BNN) 10:08 10:09 9 km
Hadiaya (HYA) 10:20 10:21 6 km
Ghunas (GUNS) 10:29 10:30 7 km
Tapa (TAPA) 10:38 10:39 5 km
Jethuke (JHK) 10:46 10:47 4 km
Rampura Phul (PUL) 10:56 10:57 8 km
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 11:08 11:09 7 km
Bhuchchu (BCU) 11:18 11:19 7 km
Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC) 11:29 11:30 7 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 11:50 13:10 10 km
Bahman Diwana (BWX) 13:20 13:21 9 km
Bulluana (BHX) 13:34 13:35 6 km
Giddarbaha (GDB) 13:57 13:58 11 km
Faqarsar (FSR) 14:08 14:09 8 km
Malout (MOT) 14:18 14:19 7 km
Pakki (PKK) 14:34 14:35 13 km
Bahawal Basi (BFE) 14:41 14:42 7 km
Abohar (ABS) 14:51 14:52 7 km
Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 15:10 15:11 7 km
Panj Kosi (PJK) 15:18 15:19 6 km
Bakayanwala (BKWA) 15:28 15:29 6 km
Kotha Pakki (KTPK) 15:35 15:36 3 km
Hindumalkote (HMK) 15:41 15:42 1 km
Orki (ORKI) 15:49 15:50 7 km
Fatuhi (FTH) 16:01 16:02 5 km
Mohanpura (MOPR) 16:12 16:13 8 km
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 16:45 Destination 6 km

Traveller reviews for Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Sgnr Intercity (14525)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:15 12:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rksh Sgnr Exp (14711)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 02:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Klk Bme Express (14887)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 07:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Klk Bme Express (4887)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Klk Bme Express (4887)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN