Amarnath Exp (15098) Train

Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) Ends Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 32 hours 21 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source 22:45 0 km
Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 77 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:10 02:15 216 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:10 03:20 269 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:17 05:25 382 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07 06:09 433 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 06:50 07:00 463 km
Roorkee (RK) 07:29 07:31 498 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52 07:54 516 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:55 10:05 656 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 11:28 11:33 747 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:38 12:40 817 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 15:20 15:30 982 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30 17:45 1098 km
Basti (BST) 19:05 19:10 1188 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:45 21:00 1252 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:53 21:55 1302 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:20 22:25 1323 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 23:20 23:25 1371 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 00:50 01:00 1432 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:59 02:04 1486 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:17 02:19 1491 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:10 03:20 1545 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:33 04:38 1597 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:35 05:45 1648 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:15 07:20 1692 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 07:41 07:43 1715 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:20 08:25 1738 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 10:00 Destination 1790 km

Traveller reviews for Amarnath Exp

Post a review