Amarnath Exp (15097) Train

Starts Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 33 hours 41 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Source 23:50 0 km
SultanGanj (SGG) 00:14 00:15 25 km
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 01:02 01:07 53 km
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:26 01:27 75 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:45 02:50 99 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 04:45 05:00 138 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 05:55 06:00 189 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 06:50 07:00 240 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 07:54 07:55 294 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 08:05 08:10 300 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:35 09:45 353 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 10:35 10:40 414 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 11:25 11:30 463 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 11:50 484 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 14:05 533 km
Basti (BST) 15:10 15:15 598 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 17:00 687 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 19:40 19:50 804 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:25 22:27 968 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:23 23:28 1039 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:00 01:10 1130 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:05 03:07 1269 km
Roorkee (RK) 03:25 03:26 1287 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:10 04:20 1322 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 04:47 04:48 1352 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:40 05:48 1403 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:20 07:30 1517 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:25 08:30 1569 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 10:10 10:15 1691 km
Kathua (KTHU) 11:05 11:06 1714 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30 Destination 1790 km

1 traveller review for Amarnath Exp

Himanshu Gupta

Himanshu, Lucknow,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 65 Views

Toilets were clean & veg food was available

Jul 6, 2014

This was a superfast train and I was visiting Vaishno Devi for the first time and it was a very long journey by train. You must reserve seats before 30 days, as there is much of crowd or else you will get waiting list in little time. They offered food and I ate veg food. Toilets were too clean. There were two worker class peoples who came into sleeper class by general tickets.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amarnath Exp(15097)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review