Amarkantak Express (12854) Train

Starts Bhopal Junction (BPL) Ends Durg Junction (DURG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 18 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bhopal Junction (BPL) Source 15:45 0 km
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 15:55 15:57 7 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 16:55 16:57 74 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:25 17:40 92 km
Sohagpur (SGP) 18:17 18:19 142 km
Pipariya (PPI) 18:33 18:35 159 km
Bankhedi (BKH) 18:49 18:51 178 km
Gadarwara (GAR) 19:10 19:12 209 km
Kareli (KY) 19:35 19:37 237 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:50 19:52 253 km
Shridham (SRID) 20:17 20:19 284 km
Madan Mahal (MML) 21:04 21:06 334 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 21:15 21:20 337 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 22:01 22:03 376 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 22:55 23:10 428 km
Umaria (UMR) 00:19 00:21 488 km
Birsinghpur (BRS) 00:43 00:45 518 km
Shahdol (SDL) 01:28 01:30 555 km
Burhar (BUH) 01:46 01:48 575 km
Amlai (AAL) 01:57 01:59 583 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:15 02:18 596 km
Pendra Road (PND) 02:55 02:57 646 km
Belgahna (BIG) 03:50 03:52 699 km
Kargi Road (KGB) 04:04 04:06 715 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:05 05:25 747 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:58 06:00 793 km
Tilda (TLD) 06:18 06:20 819 km
Raipur Junction (R) 07:00 07:10 857 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 07:32 07:34 885 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 07:55 Destination 894 km

1 traveller review for Amarkantak Express

Amrita das

Amrita das, Bhopal,
Explorer
11 Reviews | 84 Views

Nice and short journey to Pachmarhi

Apr 7, 2015

We boarded the Amarkantak Express in the afternoon from Habibganj Station to Pipariya Station. It was a short journey as the distance from Habibganj to Pipariya is 153 km, 2 hr 41 m by train. The train was clean. Food vendors were available. Pipariya is the nearest station of Pachmarhi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amarkantak Express(12854)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction

Bilaspur Rjdhni (12442)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:05 09:25 TUE , SAT
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 08:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ju Puri Express (18474)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 18:50 SAT
Gondwana Express (12410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:10 13:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT
Samta Express (12808)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 06:00 MON , TUE , THU , FRI , SAT
Bgkt Bsp Special (08244)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:40 09:45 SAT