Amaravati Exp (17226) Train

Starts Hubli Junction (UBL) Ends Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) Runs on:Mon, Wed, Sat Travel time: 37 hours 25 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Hubli Junction (UBL) Source 12:15 0 km
Annigeri (NGR) 12:54 12:55 36 km
Gadag Junction (GDG) 13:18 13:20 59 km
Koppal (KBL) 14:01 14:02 116 km
Munirabad (MRB) 14:27 14:28 138 km
Hospet Junction (HPT) 14:48 14:50 144 km
Toranagallu (TNGL) 15:29 15:30 176 km
Bellary Junction (BAY) 16:18 16:20 209 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:10 17:25 259 km
Maddikera (MKR) 17:39 17:40 271 km
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 18:04 18:05 302 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 18:38 18:40 328 km
Betamcherla (BMH) 19:12 19:13 364 km
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 19:21 19:22 370 km
Nandyal (NDL) 20:20 20:25 404 km
Giddalur (GID) 21:15 21:16 457 km
Cumbum (CBM) 21:44 21:45 491 km
Tarlupadu (TLU) 22:04 22:05 504 km
Markapur Road (MRK) 22:14 22:15 517 km
Donakonda (DKD) 22:45 22:46 541 km
Kurichedu (KCD) 23:05 23:06 554 km
Vinukonda (VKN) 23:27 23:28 578 km
Narasaraopet (NRT) 00:10 00:11 616 km
Guntur Junction (GNT) 01:40 02:00 661 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 00:00 693 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:10 22:10 259 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 00:37 00:39 381 km
Gadwal (GWD) 01:42 01:43 437 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 02:50 02:52 512 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 03:44 03:45 566 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 05:00 Destination 617 km

Traveller review for Amaravati Exp

Post a review

Other Trains from Hubli Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda

Vsg Howrah Express (18048)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 05:00 TUE , THU , FRI , SUN