Amar Nath Exp (12587) Train

Starts Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 20 hours 50 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source 14:05 0 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:41 14:43 35 km
Basti (BST) 15:10 15:15 65 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 17:00 154 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 19:40 19:50 271 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:25 22:27 435 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:23 23:28 506 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:00 01:10 597 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:05 03:07 736 km
Roorkee (RK) 03:24 03:26 754 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:10 04:20 789 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 04:46 04:48 819 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:40 05:48 870 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:20 07:30 984 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:25 08:30 1036 km
Kathua (KTHU) 11:04 11:06 1172 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30 Destination 1248 km

2 traveller reviews for Amar Nath Exp

Gaurav

Gaurav, Lucknow,
Scout
2 Reviews | 2 Views

Probably the best train available from Gorakhpur

Jul 9, 2015

Amarnath Express is the best train available from Gorakhpur. Since it starts from Gorahkpur so the coaches are clean and the coach maintenance. Staff visit at various stations. Pantrycar is there with the train but the food served is not up-to mark. Rest is okay.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amar Nath Exp(12587)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Krishna Jaiswal

Krishna, Delhi,
Scout
1 Review | 11 Views

Gorakhpur station is too good

Aug 19, 2014

I fully enjoyed the journey. I wish I could go again in near future. Gorakhpur station is too good we started our journey from Gorakhpur Station and enjoyed our full journey. I reached Jammu the next day and visited many places and saw the beauty of Jammu and Kashmir.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Amar Nath Exp(12587)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Amarnath Exp (15097)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 12:30 THU
Lohit Express (15651)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 12:30 MON
Amarnath Express (15653)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 12:30 WED
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 11:50 SUN
Gkp Jat Special (05043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:05 10:25 WED
Gkp Jat Premium (02529)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:05 19:45 FRI