Alwar Mathura Passenger (51972) Train

Starts Alwar Junction (AWR) Ends Mathura Junction (MTJ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alwar Junction (AWR) Source 13:40 0 km
Ootwar (OTD) 13:52 13:53 14 km
Ramgarh (RAH) 14:04 14:05 10 km
Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 14:14 14:15 8 km
Govind Garh (GVH) 14:26 14:27 13 km
Brij Nagar (BINR) 14:39 14:40 10 km
Bedham (BEDM) 14:52 14:53 12 km
Deeg (DEEG) 15:05 15:06 12 km
Goverdhan (GDO) 15:20 15:21 15 km
Mora (MROA) 15:39 15:40 14 km
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 16:07 16:08 8 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:20 Destination 2 km

2 traveller reviews for Alwar Mathura Passenger

Vishwajeet Jha

Vishwajeet, Alwar,
Scout
3 Reviews | 46 Views

Good infrastructure and pleasant atmosphere

Mar 31, 2015

This is one of the best train. The infrastructure present in the train is very nice. The atmosphere is also very pleasant. The train is very suitable for couples and family also. The services is also one of the best when compare to other train. I enjoyed and selected this hotel very.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Alwar Mathura Passenger(51972)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Prem Rathor

Prem, Kanpur,
Connoisseur
18 Reviews | 25 Views

Trains get delayed during foggy and rainy season

Feb 27, 2015

Well, this was as usual as same as the other trains in India. It was little late but it's a usual thing in India and it became obvious as we went there is fog or rain season. The food in the train was not good. I had to pay the fine as well because, I was not having reservation ticket in the train but there was not to rush so I got the seat to sit properly.

Alwar is a wonderful place to visit and 5 days are enough for the visit.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Alwar Mathura Passenger(51972)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Alwar Junction to Mathura Junction

Jp Ald Express (12404)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:05 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jaipur Mathura Passenger (51974)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 20:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bhiwani Mathura Passenger (54792)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 12:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN