Allahabad Manduadih Passenger (55128) Train

Starts Allahabad City (ALY) Ends Manduadih (MUV) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 3 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad City (ALY) Source 10:25 0 km
Daraganj (DRGJ) 10:35 10:36 3 km
Jhusi (JI) 10:45 10:46 5 km
Ramnathpur (RTR) 10:56 10:57 9 km
Saidabad (SDC) 11:07 11:08 10 km
Handia Khas (HDK) 11:16 11:17 7 km
Bhiti (BYH) 11:29 11:30 7 km
Atraura (ATRR) 11:38 11:39 3 km
Jangiganj (JGG) 11:46 11:47 6 km
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:00 12:01 4 km
Almaw (ALMW) 12:08 12:09 15 km
Ahimanpur (AHM) 12:19 12:20 5 km
Madhosingh (MBS) 12:25 12:30 4 km
Katka (KFK) 12:37 12:38 8 km
Kachhwa Road (KWH) 12:46 12:47 7 km
Nigatpur (NTU) 12:54 12:55 5 km
Raja Talab (RTB) 13:09 13:10 8 km
Hardattpur (HDT) 13:44 13:45 6 km
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 13:54 13:55 5 km
Manduadih (MUV) 14:50 Destination 2 km

Traveller reviews for Allahabad Manduadih Passenger

Sisir kumar dasgupta

Sisir kumar dasgupta, Dispur,
Scout
7 Reviews | 2 Views

A nice short journey

Oct 13, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

Short Journey so no comment. Bathroom was clean. This train is coming from Mumbai and almost in right time. Vendors are attending for food mostly veg. Cooli seems charging high in both station i.e Allahabad and Varanasi. You have to bargain. In Allahabad it is quite a walk to reach platform from outside station city side.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad City to Manduadih

Darbhanga Express (11033)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 19:20 WED
Chaurichauraexp (15003)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:20 00:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vibhuti Express (12334)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 17:39 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gyan Ganga Express (22131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 19:20 MON
Allahabad Varanasi Passenger (55126)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:25 09:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Allahabad Varanasi Passenger (55130)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 21:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN