Allahabad Jhansi Passenger (51820) Train

Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) Ends Jhansi Junction (JHS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 50 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source 06:20 0 km
Naini (NYN) 06:37 06:40 7 km
Iradatganj (IDGJ) 06:54 06:55 9 km
Jasra (JSR) 07:03 07:04 6 km
Madaraha (MFX) 07:12 07:13 1 km
Lohgara (LOG) 07:21 07:22 3 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 07:33 07:34 6 km
Majhiari (MJHR) 07:45 07:46 10 km
Bargarh (BRG) 07:57 07:58 16 km
Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 08:06 08:07 5 km
Dabhaura (DBR) 08:17 08:18 10 km
Panhai (PNHI) 08:39 08:40 10 km
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 09:15 09:25 11 km
Bahilpurwa (BIP) 09:44 09:45 25 km
Khoh (KHOH) 09:56 09:57 2 km
Chitrakoot (CKTD) 10:05 10:06 2 km
Shivrampur (SWC) 10:19 10:20 8 km
Bharat Kup (BTKP) 10:29 10:30 6 km
Badausa (BUS) 10:44 10:45 12 km
Atarra (ATE) 10:55 10:56 8 km
Khurhand (KHU) 11:10 11:11 13 km
Dingwahi (DWI) 11:29 11:30 8 km
Banda Junction (BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 km
Khairar Junction (KID) 12:45 12:46 10 km
Mataundh (MTH) 12:57 12:58 9 km
Kabrai (KBR) 13:10 13:11 11 km
Baripura (BPRA) 13:22 13:23 10 km
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 13:34 13:35 11 km
Charkhari Road (CRC) 14:10 14:11 10 km
Kulpahar (KLAR) 14:21 14:22 10 km
Bela Tal (BTX) 14:32 14:33 20 km
Ghutai (GTI) 14:45 14:46 5 km
Harpalpur (HPP) 14:57 14:58 5 km
Rora (RORA) 15:19 15:20 9 km
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 15:31 15:32 11 km
Ranipur Road (RNRD) 15:44 15:45 10 km
Teharka (TKA) 15:59 16:00 10 km
Magarpur (MGRR) 16:19 16:20 6 km
Nivari (NEW) 16:30 16:31 5 km
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 16:44 16:45 9 km
Orchha (ORC) 16:54 16:55 5 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 18:10 Destination 16 km

Traveller reviews for Allahabad Jhansi Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction to Jhansi Junction

Tulsi Express (11070)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 00:10 MON , WED
Pratham S S Exp (11105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:15 08:50 SUN
Bundelkhand Express (11108)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:25 07:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ald Ltt Special (04115)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 18:40 WED
Bundelkhand Exp (1108)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:25 07:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bundelkhand Exp (1108)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:25 07:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN