Allahabad Jaunpur Passenger (54107) Train

Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) Ends Jaunpur Junction (JNU) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 18 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source 17:00 0 km
Prayag Junction (PRG) 17:11 17:12 6 km
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 17:30 17:31 6 km
Tharwai (THW) 17:41 17:42 5 km
Sarai Chandi (SYC) 17:50 17:51 7 km
Phulpur (PLP) 18:05 18:06 10 km
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 18:16 18:17 10 km
Barya Ram (BYHA) 18:25 18:26 3 km
Janghai Junction (JNH) 19:09 19:10 8 km
Jarauna (JUA) 19:34 19:35 9 km
Barsathi (BSY) 19:46 19:47 7 km
Bhanaur (VNN) 19:58 19:59 5 km
Warigaon Newada (WRGN) 20:09 20:10 4 km
Mariahu (MAY) 20:29 20:30 3 km
Shudnipur (SPPR) 20:44 20:45 5 km
Salkhapur (SAF) 21:01 21:02 5 km
Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW) 21:14 21:15 4 km
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 21:24 21:25 3 km
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 21:35 Destination 6 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction to Jaunpur Junction

Godan Express (11055)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 13:07 MON , WED , FRI , SUN
Chhapra Express (11059)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 13:07 TUE , THU , SAT
Ltt Fd Superfast Express (22103)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:00 14:43 MON
Ltt Ald Express (12563)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:05 14:43 MON