Alipurduar Lumding Express (15769) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends Lumding Junction (LMG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 2 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 04:00 0 km
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 04:37 04:38 48 km
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 04:56 04:57 22 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 05:07 05:08 9 km
Basugaon (BSGN) 05:23 05:24 16 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 05:45 05:50 11 km
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 05:56 05:57 2 km
Bijni (BJF) 06:11 06:12 14 km
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 06:29 06:30 19 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 06:40 06:41 7 km
Pathsala (PBL) 07:05 07:06 21 km
Tihu (TIHU) 07:38 07:39 9 km
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 07:48 07:49 7 km
Nalbari (NLV) 08:05 08:06 10 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:28 08:30 16 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 09:19 09:20 40 km
Guwahati (GHY) 09:40 09:55 7 km
Digaru (DGU) 10:32 10:33 20 km
Jagi Road (JID) 10:53 10:54 36 km
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 11:25 11:27 33 km
Kampur (KWM) 11:42 11:43 17 km
Jamunamukh (JMK) 11:53 11:54 10 km
Hojai (HJI) 12:08 12:09 16 km
Lanka (LKA) 12:22 12:23 14 km
Lumding Junction (LMG) 13:45 Destination 31 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction

Intercity Express (15469)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:00 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dibrugarh Express (15901)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 12:15 MON
Dbrg Vivek Express (15905)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:20 17:10 SAT
Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:48 01:45 FRI
Rjpb Ntsk Special (03282)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:15 12:15 SAT
Dibrugarh Express (06336)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 00:25 TUE
Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 12:15 SAT