Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Passenger (55726) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 4 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 05:00 0 km
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 05:11 05:12 10 km
Kalchini (KCF) 05:28 05:29 12 km
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 05:35 05:36 2 km
Hasimara (HSA) 05:51 05:52 9 km
Madarihat (MDT) 06:05 06:06 10 km
Mujnal (MJE) 06:16 06:17 8 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 06:25 06:26 5 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 06:36 06:37 9 km
Banarhat (BNQ) 06:45 06:46 6 km
Carron (CRX) 06:59 07:00 11 km
Nagrakata (NKB) 07:14 07:15 5 km
Chalsa Jn (CLD) 07:38 07:39 13 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 07:49 07:50 7 km
Dam Dim (DDM) 08:01 08:02 5 km
Oodlabari (ODB) 08:08 08:09 4 km
Bagrakot (BRQ) 08:15 08:16 4 km
Sivok (SVQ) 08:31 08:32 12 km
Gulma (GLMA) 08:50 08:51 11 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 09:08 09:10 9 km
Siliguri Town (SGUT) 09:15 09:16 2 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:25 Destination 4 km

1 traveller review for Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Passenger

Saurabh Chaudhary

Saurabh, Noida,
Scout
3 Reviews | 7 Views

A peaceful journey which is earliest, cheapest and more reliable

Apr 28, 2015

You all should go by train. As the hotel I mentioned earlier is not very far from the Railway Station. The timing of the trains are good and in train with ease and comfort you can travel. Like there are other means of transport but in comparison to all that means this will stand as the earliest, cheapest and more reliable.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Passenger(55726)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri

Kanchankanya Express (13150)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 20:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dnr Capital Exp (13247)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 14:20 TUE , WED , THU , FRI
Dhubri-new Jalpaiguri Bg Intercity Express (15466)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 19:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Intercity (15468)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 10:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mahananda Exp (15483)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 10:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Karmabhoomi Express (15612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 SAT
Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:45 08:25 THU
Kyq Rnc Express (15662)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:25 TUE , SAT
Dhubri-new Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (15766)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 19:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 14:10 FRI
Vivek Express (15906)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:45 SUN
Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 THU
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 03:40 THU
Bamanhat New Jalpaiguri Passenger (55430)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 18:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:45 THU
Ntsk Rjpb Special (03281)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 MON
Mahananda Express (14083)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 10:45
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:10 23:40 SUN
Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 MON
Kyq Anvt Expres (15621)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:32 13:15 THU