Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Intercity (15468) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 50 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 06:00 0 km
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 06:13 06:14 10 km
Kalchini (KCF) 06:27 06:28 12 km
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 06:34 06:35 2 km
Hasimara (HSA) 06:48 06:50 9 km
Madarihat (MDT) 07:02 07:03 10 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 07:17 07:18 14 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 07:28 07:29 9 km
Banarhat (BNQ) 07:37 07:38 6 km
Nagrakata (NKB) 07:55 07:56 16 km
Chalsa Jn (CLD) 08:13 08:14 13 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 08:24 08:26 7 km
Oodlabari (ODB) 08:40 08:41 10 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 09:45 09:50 37 km
Siliguri Town (SGUT) 09:55 09:56 2 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:10 Destination 4 km

2 traveller reviews for Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Intercity

Shanti Jain

Shanti, Jalandhar,
Scout
2 Reviews

An amazing journey

Dec 18, 2015

We saw the parts of the country that were breathtaking and only visible from a train. We enjoyed the countryside and the crew of the train even slowed down at the more interesting parts to enable you to get some great photos. This is an amazing trip which highlights the most spectacular scenery.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Intercity(15468)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Wasim Bashar

Wasim, Kolkata,
Scout
3 Reviews | 1 View

Love to travel with family

May 16, 2015

i love to travel with my family members. when you travel in train you can see many types of places and villages and I love to travel by train. it's a great experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Intercity(15468)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri

Kanchankanya Express (13150)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 20:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dnr Capital Exp (13247)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 14:20 TUE , WED , THU , FRI
Dhubri-new Jalpaiguri Bg Intercity Express (15466)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 19:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mahananda Exp (15483)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 10:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Karmabhoomi Express (15612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 SAT
Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:45 08:25 THU
Kyq Rnc Express (15662)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:25 TUE , SAT
Dhubri-new Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (15766)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 19:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 14:10 FRI
Vivek Express (15906)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:45 SUN
Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 THU
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 03:40 THU
Bamanhat New Jalpaiguri Passenger (55430)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 18:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Passenger (55726)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 09:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:45 THU
Ntsk Rjpb Special (03281)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 MON
Mahananda Express (14083)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 10:45
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:10 23:40 SUN
Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:35 03:05 MON
Kyq Anvt Expres (15621)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:32 13:15 THU