Alipur Duar Jn-guwahati Passenger (55753) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends Guwahati (GHY) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 42 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 02:45 0 km
Samuktala Road (SMTA) 03:00 03:05 32 km
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:14 03:15 9 km
Jorai (JOQ) 03:28 03:29 8 km
Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 03:55 03:56 10 km
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 04:06 04:07 7 km
Chautara (CROA) 04:18 04:19 11 km
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 04:35 04:40 11 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 04:49 04:50 9 km
Salakati (SLKX) 05:00 05:01 9 km
Basugaon (BSGN) 05:10 05:11 6 km
Dangtal (DTX) 05:20 05:21 5 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 06:05 06:10 6 km
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 06:16 06:17 2 km
Chaprakata (CPQ) 06:24 06:25 5 km
Bijni (BJF) 06:35 06:36 9 km
Patiladaha (PTLD) 06:47 06:48 10 km
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 06:58 06:59 8 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 07:08 07:09 7 km
Guagachha (GSA) 07:18 07:19 5 km
Sorupeta (SPQ) 07:27 07:28 5 km
Pathsala (PBL) 07:59 08:00 10 km
Niz Sariha Halt (NSRH) 08:07 08:08 4 km
Tihu (TIHU) 08:21 08:22 4 km
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 08:36 08:37 7 km
Nalbari (NLV) 08:47 08:48 10 km
Ghograpur (GOE) 08:58 08:59 8 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 09:22 09:27 7 km
Kendukana (KDKN) 09:36 09:37 6 km
Baihata (BIZ) 09:45 09:46 8 km
Changsari (CGS) 10:07 10:08 10 km
Agthori (AGT) 10:33 10:34 8 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 10:45 10:46 6 km
Guwahati (GHY) 11:15 Destination 7 km

Traveller reviews for Alipur Duar Jn-guwahati Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati

Intercity Express (15469)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:00 09:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Alipurduar Lumding Express (15769)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:00 09:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dibrugarh Express (15901)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 08:15 MON
Dbrg Vivek Express (15905)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:20 13:45 SAT
Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:48 22:15 FRI
Rjpb Ntsk Special (03282)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:15 08:15 SAT
Dibrugarh Express (06336)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 20:30 TUE
Jhajha Ghy Exp (5641)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 22:15 TUE
Jhajha Ghy Exp (5641)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 22:15 TUE
Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 08:15 SAT