Alipur Duar Bamanhat Passenger (55425) Train

Starts Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Ends Bamanhat (BXT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 20 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) Source 06:25 0 km
Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 06:30 06:31 2 km
Alipur Duar (APD) 06:37 06:38 2 km
Baneswar (BSW) 06:55 06:56 9 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:15 07:20 8 km
Cooch Behar (COB) 07:27 07:28 4 km
Dewan Hat (DWT) 07:43 07:44 10 km
Bhetaguri (VTG) 07:50 07:51 3 km
Dinhata (DHH) 08:11 08:12 8 km
Falimari (FLM) 08:22 08:23 7 km
New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 08:31 08:32 4 km
Abutara Halt (ABW) 08:40 08:41 7 km
Bamanhat (BXT) 09:00 Destination 4 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat

New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger (55429)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:15 15:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN