Ald Ltt Special (04115) Train

Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) Ends Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 22 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source 12:30 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05 15:15 195 km
Pokhrayan (PHN) 16:08 16:10 253 km
Orai (ORAI) 17:00 17:02 301 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 18:40 18:50 414 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:20 23:30 705 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:00 01:05 797 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:30 05:40 1104 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 07:50 07:52 1288 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:20 09:25 1412 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 11:50 Destination 1533 km

1 traveller review for Ald Ltt Special

Ankur Abhishek

Ankur,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 11 Views

Toilets were not clean & food quality was average

Aug 9, 2014

We boarded Mumbai LTT train from Allahabad junction at 4:55 pm as train was late. I reach Ranchi on time. As I was traveling in sleeper class there was rush in the train. Traveling experience was not so good as light were damaged, switch was not working and fans were old. Toilets were not clean and food quality was not so good in the train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ald Ltt Special(04115)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Ald Ltt Duronto (12294)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:30 14:50 TUE , SAT
Godan Express (11056)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 16:05 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Cpr Ltt Express (11060)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 16:05 MON , THU , SAT
Mfp Ltt Express (11062)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:15 03:40 MON , WED , FRI , SUN
Dbg Ltt Express (11066)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:15 03:40 TUE , THU , SAT
Saket Express (11068)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:08 21:40 THU , SUN
Tulsi Express (11070)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 21:40 MON , WED
Kamayani Expres (11072)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:45 23:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gkp Ltt Express (15018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 18:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Raxaul Ltt Jan Sadharan Express (15267)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:48 06:05 SAT
Rnc Ltt Express (18609)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:20 12:05 WED
Saket Link Express (21068)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:08 21:40 THU , SUN
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12166)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 21:40 TUE , FRI , SAT
Fd Ltt Superfast Express (22104)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 05:00 TUE
Saket Link Exp (1068A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:05 22:00 THU , SUN
Ald Ltt Superfast Express (12564)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 05:00 TUE