Ald Jp Express (12403) Train

Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) Ends Jaipur Junction (JP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source 23:30 0 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 00:46 00:48 117 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:10 02:15 195 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:35 05:40 425 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:39 06:41 449 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 06:55 07:25 453 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:15 08:25 507 km
Goverdhan (GDO) 08:45 08:47 532 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 10:32 10:35 630 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 11:18 11:20 690 km
Dausa (DO) 11:42 11:44 719 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 12:26 12:28 775 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 12:50 Destination 780 km

2 traveller reviews for Ald Jp Express

Udit kumar

Udit kumar, Delhi,
Scout
1 Review | 4 Views

Train seats and toilets are very clean

Jun 8, 2015

Train is good for those who came from Allahabad. Kanpur train is very good for classy people who likes good travel by train and the train is super fast also. Train seats and toilets are very clean. Blankets and sheets are also clean. The attendants of the A/c coaches were very cooperative.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ald Jp Express(12403)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Ashish Sachdev

Ashish,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 59 Views

Carry your own food as pantry is unavailable

Oct 22, 2014

The train comes from Allahabad so it gets late and there is no food on the way so carry your own food. By the time you reach Jaipur you will be starving and will eat very late and fall ill so, please book AC tickets only.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ald Jp Express(12403)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction

Ghy Bme Bkn Express (15632)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 23:10 THU , SAT
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 02:50 THU
Hwh Ju Express (12307)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 00:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Annanya Expres (12315)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:25 17:05 THU
Ibadat Express (12395)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:15 13:00 WED
Pratap Express (12496)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 23:10 FRI
Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:40 23:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN