Ald Intercity (22442) Train

Starts Kanpur Central (CNB) Ends Allahabad Junction (ALD) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kanpur Central (CNB) Source 06:30 0 km
Sirsaul (SSL) 06:54 06:56 23 km
Aung (AUNG) 07:10 07:12 41 km
Bindki Road (BKO) 07:20 07:22 47 km
Fatehpur (FTP) 07:44 07:46 78 km
Khaga (KGA) 08:11 08:13 113 km
Sirathu (SRO) 08:31 08:33 138 km
Bharwari (BRE) 08:48 08:50 158 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:40 Destination 195 km

Traveller reviews for Ald Intercity

Anuruddha Singh

Anuruddha, Kanpur,
Tourist
1 Review | 1 View

A good journey

Nov 9, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

My train journey is little only 200km, but train experience was good. Toilets was not clean toilets condition is very bad and dirty, but seat is good fans also running position. Train not reached station in right time always late. But I enjoyed the train journey because my seat is window side.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction

Mahananda Express (14084)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 17:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kolkata Rjdhni (12302)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:42 23:42 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Kolkata Rjdhni (12306)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:42 23:42 FRI
Rjpb Rajdhani (12310)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:02 00:06 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:39 20:39 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Porvotr S Krnti (12502)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 08:50 WED , THU , SUN
Jyg Garib Rath (12570)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:17 00:16 TUE , SAT
Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:05 23:08 WED , SAT
Anvt Bgp G Rath (22406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 00:06 MON , WED , FRI
Ssm Garib Rath (22410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:15 03:55 SAT
Pratham S Sngrm (11106)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 03:55 FRI
U A Toofan Exp (13008)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:48 22:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Janta Express (13040)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lal Quila Express (13112)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 10:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lichchavi Exp (14006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:30 02:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Brahmputra Mail (14056)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 08:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Link Express (14114)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sangam Exp (14164)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Unchahar Exp (14218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:30 11:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chaurichauraexp (15003)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:30 21:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mahananda Exp (15484)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 17:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bme Ghy Express (15631)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 21:35 TUE , SUN
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 15:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:45 10:15 SAT
Okha Bsb Express (19569)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 01:15 THU
Bkn Ghy Express (25631)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 21:35 MON , WED
Poorva Express (12304)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:40 02:05 WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Ju Hwh Supfast (12308)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:10 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kalka Mail (12312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 17:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ananya Express (12316)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 22:30 MON
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:40 16:35 THU , SUN
Ndls Bgp Expres (12350)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 08:50 TUE
Poorva Express (12382)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:40 02:20 MON , TUE , FRI
Ziyarat Express (12396)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:40 16:35 THU
Mahabodhi Exp (12398)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:15 22:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Magadh Express (12402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:35 05:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Ald Express (12404)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:10 04:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Prayag Raj Exp (12418)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:35 06:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Anvt Rewa Express (12428)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:25 06:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Anvt Hlz S F Ex (12444)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:15 03:55 TUE
Seemanchal Exp (12488)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:55 16:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex (12495)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 22:30 THU
North East Express (12506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:00 15:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shiv Ganga Exp (12560)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:55 03:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Swatantrta S Express (12562)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:50 05:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Purshottam Express (12802)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 07:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Nandan Kanan Express (12816)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 15:10 MON , WED , THU , SAT
Jharkhand Expre (12818)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 04:20 MON , THU , SAT
Jharkhand Exp (12874)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 04:20 TUE , WED , FRI
Garbha Express (12937)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 22:30 SAT
Bvc Asansol Express (12941)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 22:30 TUE
Azimabad Express (12947)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 21:35 MON , WED
Aii Sdah Expres (12988)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:53 02:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:10 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Farrukhabad Allahabad Passenger (51824)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 20:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kanpur Allahabad Passenger (54102)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 10:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ndls Pnbe Special (04006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:40 08:40 WED , FRI , SUN
Anvt Src Special (08034)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:05 22:35 TUE
Ndls Sdah Special (03114)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 09:10 SAT
Ndls Hwh Special (04008)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 04:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Anvt Pnbe Special (02394)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 03:00 TUE , FRI
Anvt Gaya Special (02398)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:35 08:40 TUE , THU , SAT
Anvt Koaa Superfast Special (03126)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:55 04:25 SUN
Dli Gaya Superfast Special (03686)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:15 03:45 FRI
Uhp Ald Special (04114)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:05 21:25 SUN
Ltt Ald Special (04116)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:00 13:30 THU
Adi Patna Special (09409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:15 21:35 THU
Adi Patna Special (09411)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:20 21:50 SUN
Dbrt Rajdhani (2424)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:39 20:39 TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Jharkhand Expre (2818)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 04:20 MON , THU , SAT
Jp Sdah Express (2986)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:58 02:28 THU
Kolkata Rjdhni (2302)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:42 23:42 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Magadh Express (2402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:45 05:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Muri Express (18102)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:52 15:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sangam Exp (4164)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Unchahar Exp (4218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:30 11:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kolkata Rjdhni (2302)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:42 23:42 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Magadh Express (2402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:45 05:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbrt Rajdhani (2424)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:39 20:39 TUE , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Jharkhand Expre (2818)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:50 04:20 MON , THU , SAT
Jp Sdah Express (2986)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:58 02:28 THU
Sangam Exp (4164)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:20 08:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Unchahar Exp (4218)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:30 11:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Anvt Asn Special (03518)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 20:10 SAT
Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:42 02:32 SUN
Anvt Koaa Express (13132)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Rajdhani (22424)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:39 20:39 THU
Anvt Rdp Link (22488)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:55 16:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ndls Bbs Sup Ex (22806)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:30 16:17 MON