Ald Hw Exp (14115) Train

Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) Ends Haridwar Junction (HW) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 35 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Allahabad Junction (ALD) Source 23:35 0 km
Prayag Junction (PRG) 23:45 23:47 7 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 01:15 01:20 59 km
Amethi (AME) 01:48 01:50 95 km
GauriGanj (GNG) 02:09 02:11 108 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 02:50 02:55 155 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:00 05:15 232 km
Hardoi (HRI) 06:43 06:45 334 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:55 08:00 397 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:55 09:00 468 km
Rampur (RMU) 09:51 09:53 531 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 10:38 10:48 558 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 12:10 12:15 656 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 13:23 13:28 698 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 14:15 Destination 725 km

2 traveller reviews for Ald Hw Exp

Vad prakash sharma  prakash sharma

Vad prakash sharma, Rampur,
Scout
3 Reviews

Comfortable journey but dirty water in washrooms

Jul 14, 2015

Journey to Haridwar is much comfortable because our seats were already reserved. As we are travelling with family so there is fun between them and we found many people which are next to our seat are much funny and interesting in talking. As you know that if we move with family, there are some restrictions on children but when we travel there are no restrictions overall. This is not our first visit to Haridwar, this is our 9th visit to Haridwar. We usually go there every summer vacation.

About the train, the toilets are in good condition and water is very dirty to wash.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ald Hw Exp(14115)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Anurag Verma

Anurag, Allahabad,
Scout
5 Reviews | 12 Views

Awesome train travel with friends

Mar 18, 2015

Train journey was awesome with cold nights and with beautiful scenery. It was very exciting travelling with friends chatting, singing, dancing etc. Toilets were clean and beautiful climate and journey was awesome. We enjoyed a lot.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ald Hw Exp(14115)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction

Sangam Express (14163)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 11:02 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN