Time table

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301) Train

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger/56301 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Alappuzha (ALLP) Ends Kollam Junction (QLN) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 53 minutes

Alappuzha to Kollam Junction by train (9 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alappuzha Source 17:30 0 Km.
Punnapura 17:36 17:37 5 Km.
Ambalappuzha 17:41 17:42 7 Km.
Takazhi 17:49 17:50 5 Km.
Karuvatta Halt 17:56 17:57 6 Km.
Harippad 18:04 18:05 5 Km.
Cheppad Halt 18:12 18:13 5 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:24 18:25 7 Km.
Ochira 18:32 18:33 6 Km.
Karunagappalli 18:40 18:41 7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 18:49 18:50 7 Km.
Munroturuttu 18:56 18:57 2 Km.
Perinad 19:04 19:05 7 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:35 Destination 9 Km.