Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger (56384) Train

Starts Alappuzha (ALLP) Ends Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 29 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alappuzha (ALLP) Source 17:45 0 km
Tumboli (TMPY) 17:49 17:50 4 km
Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 17:54 17:55 5 km
Mararikkulam (MAKM) 17:59 18:00 3 km
Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 18:04 18:05 5 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 18:14 18:15 5 km
Vayalar (VAY) 18:21 18:22 6 km
Turavur (TUVR) 18:34 18:35 3 km
Ezhuppunna (EZP) 18:40 18:41 5 km
Aroor Halt (AROR) 18:46 18:47 6 km
Kumbalam (KUMM) 18:54 18:55 3 km
Tirunettur (TNU) 19:00 19:01 3 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 19:25 Destination 4 km

Traveller reviews for Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction (South)

Rajdhani Exp (12431)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:25 22:30 TUE , THU , FRI
Sampark Kranthi (12217)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:45 12:45 SAT
Jan Shatabdi (12076)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:17 09:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dhanbad Express (13352)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 07:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chennai Express (16042)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 17:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:30 03:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Cannanore Exp (16307)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:00 16:15 MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Bangalore Exp (16316)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:23 20:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bangalore Express (16322)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:23 20:35 WED
Shalimar Express (16323)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:38 20:55 THU , SAT
Ahilyanagari Express (16326)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:43 10:00 SAT
Mumbai Express (16332)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 08:30 SAT
Guruvayur Exp (16342)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:20 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Netravathi Express (16346)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 13:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Maveli Express (16604)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 23:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ernad Express (16606)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:25 08:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Porbandar Express (19261)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:25 14:30 SUN
Amritsar Express (12483)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:45 12:45 WED
Raptisagar Express (12512)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:43 10:00 TUE , WED , SUN
Nizamuddin Express (12643)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 18:50 TUE
Hapa Express (12997)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:40 12:45 MON , TUE
Ten Bilaspur Ex (22620)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 08:30 SUN
Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger (56302)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:25 09:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger (56380)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 11:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger (56382)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:50 15:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ten Bilaspur Ex (12788)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:53 08:20 SUN
Hapa Express (19577)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:25 14:30 MON , TUE
Super Ac Express (22208)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:40 00:40 WED , SAT
Nizamuddin Express (22633)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 18:40 WED
Chennai Express (22640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:05 17:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shalimar Express (22641)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 20:50 THU , SAT
Ahilyanagari Express (22646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:40 10:05 SAT