Ala Hazrat Express (14312) Train

Starts New Bhuj (BHUJ) Ends Bareilly Junction (BE) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 25 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
New Bhuj (BHUJ) Source 12:25 0 km
Anjar (AJE) 13:14 13:16 42 km
Adipur (AI) 13:26 13:28 49 km
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 13:45 14:10 58 km
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 14:41 14:43 95 km
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 15:09 15:11 111 km
Halvad (HVD) 16:22 16:24 197 km
Dhrangadhra (DHG) 16:56 16:58 228 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 18:23 18:25 294 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:40 20:20 359 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:46 21:48 427 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:38 23:40 492 km
Abu Road (ABR) 00:25 00:35 545 km
Falna (FA) 02:08 02:10 643 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 03:07 03:10 710 km
Beawar (BER) 04:26 04:28 797 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:00 06:10 850 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 06:38 06:40 879 km
Naraina (NRI) 07:08 07:10 919 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 07:38 07:40 930 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 08:30 08:45 984 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 08:53 08:55 990 km
Dausa (DO) 09:34 09:36 1046 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:04 10:10 1075 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 10:26 10:28 1099 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:07 11:10 1135 km
Khairthal (KRH) 11:27 11:29 1162 km
Rewari (RE) 12:25 12:35 1209 km
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 12:55 12:57 1230 km
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 13:12 13:14 1251 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:23 13:25 1261 km
Palam (PM) 13:37 13:39 1274 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 13:45 13:47 1277 km
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 14:07 14:09 1287 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 14:35 14:55 1291 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:36 15:38 1311 km
Pilkhua (PKW) 16:02 16:04 1337 km
Hapur Junction (HPU) 16:19 16:24 1348 km
Amroha (AMRO) 17:43 17:45 1422 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:30 18:40 1452 km
Rampur (RMU) 19:10 19:12 1480 km
Milak (MIL) 19:35 19:37 1503 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 20:25 Destination 1543 km

2 traveller reviews for Ala Hazrat Express

Mohit Bhatia

Mohit, Bhopal,
Scout
14 Reviews | 2 Views

Hasseled up journey till Ajmer and then it cover up the time

Feb 3, 2016

There is only 1 train from Delhi to Bhuj or Gandhidham so no other option is available to reach directly. Or you can go via Ahmedabad. From Delhi to Ahmedabad by flight and then by bus to Gandhidham. Or you can take a flight to Bhuj which will cost you a lot if you want to go to Kutch from Bhuj. Journey through train will take 24 hrs to reach Gandhidham so its a hassel up journey because till Ajmer it stops at every station but after that it stops at few stations.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ala Hazrat Express(14312)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Mitr

Mitr, Gandhidham,
Scout
3 Reviews | 5 Views

Seats were in good condition

Sep 7, 2015

The accommodation class was good. Seats were in good condition. The route provides great view, it passes from sojat road the henna is famous of that place. I recommend food like Indian pastry, samosa, kachori and many more and tea also they did not offer food, I use to buy.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ala Hazrat Express(14312)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from New Bhuj to Bareilly Junction

Bareilly Express (14322)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 20:25 MON , WED , FRI , SAT