Akola Ratlam Fast Passenger (52974) Train

Starts Akola Junction (AK) Ends Ratlam Junction (RTM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 47 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Akola Junction (AK) Source 06:00 0 km
Akot (AKOT) 07:28 07:30 43 km
Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 07:58 08:00 11 km
Wan Road (WND) 08:43 08:45 21 km
Dhulghat (DGT) 09:13 09:15 15 km
Dabka (DBKA) 09:33 09:35 9 km
Tukaithad (TTZ) 09:53 09:55 10 km
Amlakhurd (AMX) 10:28 10:30 10 km
Gurhi (GUX) 11:08 11:10 18 km
Mordar (MRDD) 11:53 11:55 19 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 13:00 13:15 15 km
Ajanti (ANI) 13:27 13:29 11 km
Attar (ATR) 13:46 13:48 17 km
Kotlakheri (KTKH) 13:55 13:57 9 km
Nimar Kheri (NKR) 14:04 14:06 4 km
Sanawad (SWD) 14:16 14:18 10 km
Omkareshwar Road (OM) 14:26 14:28 5 km
Barwaha (BWW) 14:36 14:38 5 km
Mukhtiar Balwar (MKT) 14:58 15:00 15 km
Choral (CRL) 15:25 15:27 9 km
Kalakund (KKD) 15:41 15:43 9 km
Patal Pani (PTP) 16:21 16:23 9 km
Mhow (MHOW) 16:45 17:05 5 km
Rajendra Nagar (RJQ) 17:28 17:30 20 km
Lokmanya Nagar (LKMN) 17:43 17:45 3 km
Indore Junction MG (INDM) 17:55 18:05 3 km
Palia (PLA) 18:38 18:40 14 km
Ajnod (AJN) 18:53 18:55 13 km
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction (FTD) 19:13 19:15 11 km
Gautampura Road (GPX) 19:31 19:33 15 km
Barnagar (BNG) 19:51 19:53 16 km
Runija (RNJ) 20:33 20:35 16 km
Nauganwan (NGW) 21:07 21:09 15 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:30 Destination 16 km

Traveller reviews for Akola Ratlam Fast Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Akola Junction to Ratlam Junction

Hyb Aii Superfast Express (12720)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:45 19:20 MON , WED
Akola Ratlam Fast Pass(mg) (52976)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:00 04:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN