Ak Kcg Exp (17640) Train

Starts Akola Junction (AK) Ends Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 4 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Akola Junction (AK) Source 09:30 0 km
Washim (WHM) 10:34 10:35 79 km
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 11:24 11:25 127 km
Basmat (BMF) 12:04 12:05 185 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 12:55 13:05 207 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 14:10 14:15 238 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 14:53 14:55 260 km
Umri (UMRI) 15:27 15:29 280 km
Dharmabad (DAB) 15:55 15:56 309 km
Basar (BSX) 16:10 16:12 319 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 16:40 16:45 349 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 17:40 17:42 400 km
Akanapet (AKE) 18:00 18:01 427 km
Mirzapalli (MZL) 18:09 18:10 437 km
Wadiaram (WDR) 18:16 18:17 443 km
Medchal (MED) 19:13 19:14 481 km
Gowdavalli (GWV) 19:16 19:17 485 km
Bolarum (BMO) 19:32 19:34 495 km
Malkajgiri (MJF) 19:51 19:52 505 km
Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 19:58 19:59 509 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 20:15 Destination 514 km

1 traveller review for Ak Kcg Exp

Khan

Khan, Ahiwara,
Scout
2 Reviews | 19 Views

Fun travel

Sep 5, 2014

The travel was fun as I got some friends while travelling.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ak Kcg Exp(17640)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Akola Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda

Ami Tpty Superfast Express (12766)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:30 17:45 MON , THU
Yeshvantpur Exp (19301)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:50 22:25 SUN