Ajmer Intercity (19411) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 10 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 09:10 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 09:30 09:32 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:26 10:28 70 km
Unjha (UJA) 10:46 10:48 91 km
Siddhpur (SID) 11:01 11:03 105 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:48 11:50 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 12:55 13:02 187 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 13:41 13:43 231 km
Falna (FA) 14:49 14:51 286 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:40 15:42 353 km
Beawar (BER) 17:02 17:04 440 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 18:45 Destination 492 km

Traveller reviews for Ajmer Intercity

Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 00:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dee Garibrath (12216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:50 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Ala Hazrat Express (14312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:20 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jan Sadharan Express (15270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 01:35 SUN
Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 17:30 TUE , THU
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 17:30 FRI
Bdts Dee Expres (19029)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 06:20 WED
Haridwar Mail (19105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 20:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Delhi Sr Express (19263)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 10:55 TUE , SAT
Pbr Motihari Express (19269)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 10:55 THU , FRI
Sultanpur Express (19403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 TUE
Adi Varanasi Express (19407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 06:20 THU
Gorakhpur Express (19409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 21:00 THU , FRI
Adi Koaa Express (19606)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 WED
Aravali Express (19707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 16:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Agra Super Fast (12548)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 02:00 MON , WED , SAT
Ashram Express (12915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 02:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ajmer Express (12989)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 08:05 MON , THU , SAT
Cdg Sup Fast (22451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 04:50 MON , THU
Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger (54805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:15 15:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 01:30 SUN
Adi Lucknow Special (09407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 21:00 MON
Adi Bhiwani Special (09413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 17:05 MON , THU
Adi Jaipur Special (09425)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 03:20 FRI
Delhi Sarai R S (2216A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 WED
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 08:15 WED
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 TUE , FRI , SUN
Adi Dee Premium (09417)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 23:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Puri Ajmer Express (18421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 21:00 MON , THU
Kolkata Express (19413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 WED
Aii Sln Express (19603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 TUE