Ajmer Express (16210) Train

Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Tue, Thu Travel time: 44 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mysore Junction (MYS) Source 18:00 0 km
Mandya (MYA) 18:49 18:50 45 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 21:35 21:55 139 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:05 22:07 144 km
Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 208 km
Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 279 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:45 00:50 304 km
Birur Junction (RRB) 01:38 01:40 349 km
Davangere (DVG) 03:27 03:30 464 km
Harihar (HRR) 03:48 03:50 477 km
Ranibennur (RNR) 04:14 04:15 500 km
Haveri (HVR) 04:44 04:45 533 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 608 km
Dharwad (DWR) 06:58 07:00 628 km
Londa Junction (LD) 08:23 08:25 698 km
Belgaum (BGM) 09:35 09:40 749 km
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 886 km
Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 894 km
Karad (KRD) 13:59 14:00 962 km
Satara (STR) 15:00 15:03 1020 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1165 km
Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1229 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 20:49 20:50 1257 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:40 21:45 1304 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:09 22:10 1329 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1356 km
Vapi (VAPI) 00:49 00:50 1479 km
Valsad (BL) 01:15 01:16 1503 km
Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 1571 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:40 03:41 1630 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:38 04:55 1700 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 05:28 05:29 1736 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:45 05:46 1754 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:45 07:05 1800 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:19 09:20 1868 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:38 10:40 1933 km
Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 11:55 1985 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 12:35 12:36 2029 km
Falna (FA) 13:27 13:28 2084 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:30 14:32 2151 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 14:51 14:52 2171 km
Beawar (BER) 16:20 16:21 2238 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 17:30 Destination 2290 km

Traveller reviews for Ajmer Express

Post a review