Ajmer Asr Express (19613) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) Runs on:Mon, Wed Travel time: 14 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 17:55 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:24 18:26 29 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05 19:07 80 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:00 20:10 135 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 20:18 20:20 141 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:27 20:29 146 km
Dausa (DO) 21:05 21:07 196 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:30 21:32 225 km
Baswa (BU) 21:41 21:43 238 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 21:55 21:57 250 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:40 22:43 286 km
Khairthal (KRH) 23:00 23:02 313 km
Rewari (RE) 00:00 00:05 360 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 00:49 00:51 416 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:15 01:20 443 km
Hisar (HSR) 02:45 03:15 503 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:37 04:40 584 km
Sunam (SFM) 05:07 05:09 622 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 05:45 05:50 650 km
Malerkotla (MET) 06:06 06:08 667 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:35 07:55 712 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:22 08:24 748 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:45 08:50 769 km
Beas (BEAS) 09:38 09:40 805 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:35 Destination 848 km

1 traveller review for Ajmer Asr Express

Vivek Sharma

Vivek, Jaipur,
Scout
2 Reviews | 3 Views

Nice experience and comfortable journey

May 27, 2015

Nice and comfortable. Trains drops you till Pathankot, a town in Punjab from there you can get a bus to Dharamshala. Bus services are quite frequent and good. Train got delayed from his scheduled arrival. Had some issues in New Delhi Station. Coaches were over crowded with passengers and things got little awkward. Night journey was smooth with police guards patrolling the coached at frequent intervals. So we could have a sound sleep.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ajmer Asr Express(19613)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction

Jaipur Asr Express (19771)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 14:45 THU , SAT
Jp Asr Express (19781)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 10:35 MON , WED
Ajmer Asr Express (19611)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 14:45 THU , SAT