Ajmer Asr Express (19611) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) Runs on: Thu, Sat Travel time: 18 hours 51 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 17:55 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:24 18:26 29 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05 19:07 80 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:00 20:10 135 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 20:18 20:20 141 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:27 20:29 146 km
Dausa (DO) 21:05 21:07 196 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:30 21:32 225 km
Baswa (BU) 21:41 21:43 238 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 21:55 21:57 250 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:40 22:43 286 km
Khairthal (KRH) 23:00 23:02 313 km
Rewari (RE) 00:00 00:05 360 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 00:49 00:51 416 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:15 01:20 443 km
Hisar (HSR) 02:45 02:50 503 km
Sirsa (SSA) 04:20 04:25 584 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 06:10 06:20 660 km
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 06:40 06:42 686 km
Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 06:57 06:59 702 km
Faridkot (FDK) 07:08 07:10 715 km
Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 07:55 08:20 747 km
Talwandi (TWB) 08:46 08:48 778 km
Moga (MOGA) 09:16 09:18 802 km
Jagraon (JGN) 09:46 09:48 831 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:15 11:25 871 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:13 12:15 907 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:10 13:15 928 km
Beas (BEAS) 13:54 13:56 964 km
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 14:45 Destination 1007 km

Traveller reviews for Ajmer Asr Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction

Jaipur Asr Express (19771)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 14:45 THU , SAT
Jp Asr Express (19781)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 10:35 MON , WED
Ajmer Asr Express (19613)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:55 10:35 MON , WED