Aishbagh Bareilly Passenger (52240) Train

Starts Aishbagh (ASH) Ends Tikunia (TQN) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 14 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Aishbagh (ASH) Source 14:50 0 km
Lucknow City (LC) 14:59 15:00 2 km
DaliGanj (DAL) 15:15 15:16 2 km
Mohibullapur (MBP) 15:22 15:23 4 km
Bakshi Ka Talab (BKT) 15:37 15:38 8 km
Itaunja (IJ) 15:58 15:59 11 km
Ataria (AA) 16:12 16:13 10 km
Manwa (MANW) 16:18 16:19 4 km
Sidhauli (SD) 16:30 16:31 8 km
Suraincha (SUIA) 16:40 16:41 5 km
Kamlapur (KMP) 16:47 16:48 5 km
Barai Jalalpur (BJLP) 16:58 16:59 8 km
Khairabad Awadh (KB) 17:10 17:11 9 km
Sitapur (STP) 17:35 17:40 5 km
Jharekapur (JKP) 18:04 18:05 14 km
Patapatnam (PHM) 18:13 18:14 4 km
Hargaon (HA) 18:33 18:34 5 km
Oel (OEL) 18:48 18:49 5 km
Lakhimpur (LMP) 19:24 19:25 15 km
Deokali (DEO) 19:45 19:46 8 km
Pharadahan (PD) 19:57 19:58 6 km
Razaganj (RZJ) 20:12 20:13 7 km
Bahelia Buzurg (BFV) 20:21 20:22 5 km
Gola Gokaranath (GK) 20:31 20:32 7 km
Banke Ganj (BNKJ) 20:49 20:50 10 km
Mailani (MLN) 21:35 21:45 15 km
Bhira Kheri (BIK) 22:06 22:07 15 km
Palia Kalan (PLK) 22:31 22:36 14 km
Dudhwa (DDW) 22:49 22:50 12 km
Belrayan (BXM) 23:24 23:25 29 km
Tikunia (TQN) 23:50 Destination 6 km

1 traveller review for Aishbagh Bareilly Passenger

Bhupal Reddy

Bhupal, Delhi,
Scout
2 Reviews | 14 Views

Good and comfortable train

Mar 29, 2015

This train is excellent who wish to go and visit Vaishno Devi. We can book IRCTC rooms or lounge to take some few hours and start climbing the hills. This save from all the middle men or fraudsters. Those who cannot climb hill on their own should take the helicopter ride and should book the government guest house to take rest and take the darshan on their suitable time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aishbagh Bareilly Passenger(52240)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review