Aii Wkly Exp (19607) Train

Starts Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 39 hours 5 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Source 11:25 0 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 12:25 12:27 34 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:50 12:52 43 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:00 14:02 110 km
Durgapur (DGR) 14:53 14:55 174 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 15:21 15:22 198 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:41 15:46 216 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:15 17:25 275 km
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 20:10 20:35 392 km
DaltonGanj (DTO) 23:09 23:14 577 km
Garwa Road (GHD) 23:39 23:44 611 km
Renukut (RNQ) 01:14 01:25 710 km
Chopan (CPU) 02:10 02:35 752 km
Singrauli (SGRL) 05:05 05:15 816 km
Beohari (BEHR) 07:45 07:50 965 km
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 11:40 1075 km
Damoh (DMO) 13:08 13:10 1184 km
Saugor (SGO) 14:40 14:45 1262 km
Mungaoli (MNV) 16:19 16:20 1365 km
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 17:05 17:06 1410 km
Guna Junction (GUNA) 18:15 18:25 1455 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:10 21:20 1639 km
Bundi (BUDI) 22:05 22:06 1677 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 01:45 02:10 1811 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 03:00 03:05 1865 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 05:30 Destination 1997 km

1 traveller review for Aii Wkly Exp

Shilpi Chakraborty

Shilpi, Kolkata,
Connoisseur
13 Reviews | 12 Views

Horrible train experience on the way to Bhopal

Jan 11, 2014

We boarded a train to Bhopal which was supposed to go to Ajmer via Bhopal and many other places. It was the worst possible train I have boarded till date. First it was delayed by some 4-5 hours and then there was no pantry car in train and hence no food and no water. It stopped at stations where nothing was available and we had to starve for about almost a day as it reached Bhopal only at 11pm instead of 6:30pm. Moreover the toilets were horribly dirty with no water and train was unnecessarily crowded as many people were travelling even through their names were in the waiting list.rnrn

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Wkly Exp(19607)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Ajmer Junction

Koaa Aii Express (19605)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:10 08:55 SAT
Koaa Adi Express (19414)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:10 08:45 SAT