Aii Puri Express (18422) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Puri (PURI) Runs on: Tue, Fri Travel time: 47 hours 7 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 16:00 0 km
Beawar (BER) 16:56 16:58 53 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:52 18:57 140 km
Rani (RANI) 19:33 19:35 192 km
Falna (FA) 19:47 19:49 207 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 20:30 20:32 262 km
Abu Road (ABR) 21:50 22:00 306 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:13 23:15 358 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 00:16 00:18 423 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 01:36 01:38 486 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 02:10 02:30 492 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:40 04:45 592 km
Surat (ST) 06:37 06:47 721 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 10:45 10:50 881 km
Amalner (AN) 12:55 12:58 976 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:08 14:10 1032 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:40 14:50 1056 km
Malkapur (MKU) 15:33 15:35 1106 km
Nandura (NN) 15:56 15:57 1134 km
Akola Junction (AK) 16:40 16:45 1196 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 18:15 18:20 1275 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 20:04 20:07 1370 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 22:00 22:10 1449 km
Gondia Junction (G) 23:55 23:57 1579 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 02:15 02:20 1713 km
Raipur Junction (R) 03:10 03:35 1749 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 04:40 04:42 1803 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 05:23 05:25 1854 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:16 06:26 1919 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 07:05 07:30 1952 km
Balangir (BLGR) 08:30 08:35 2015 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:32 09:34 2091 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 10:35 10:45 2134 km
Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:18 12:20 2204 km
Angul (ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2290 km
Talcher Road (TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2302 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2350 km
Mancheswar (MCS) 16:15 16:17 2405 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:25 16:30 2412 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:10 17:15 2431 km
Puri (PURI) 18:45 Destination 2474 km

Traveller reviews for Aii Puri Express

Post a review