Aii Njp Exp (19601) Train

Starts Udaipur City (UDZ) Ends New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 39 hours 16 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Udaipur City (UDZ) Source 00:25 0 km
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:30 00:32 5 km
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:10 01:12 43 km
Kapasan (KIN) 01:39 01:40 79 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 02:20 02:40 115 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 03:37 03:42 169 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 04:42 04:44 235 km
Nasirabad (NSD) 05:18 05:20 277 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 06:30 301 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:00 09:10 435 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:31 11:34 586 km
Rewari (RE) 12:50 12:55 660 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:34 13:36 711 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 14:00 14:02 728 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 14:45 15:05 742 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:15 18:25 903 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:35 23:45 1229 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 00:28 00:30 1257 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:30 04:45 1499 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:30 05:32 1549 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 06:40 06:45 1618 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 08:00 08:10 1679 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 09:23 09:25 1738 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:25 10:30 1792 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:20 11:25 1844 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:00 13:05 1929 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 15:15 15:30 2053 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 17:06 17:08 2149 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:35 Destination 2236 km

2 traveller reviews for Aii Njp Exp

Tarun Budhwani

Tarun, Jaipur,
Scout
3 Reviews | 19 Views

Memorable journey

Jul 11, 2014

Once we crossed Rajasthan after that the journey was a ride to remember. From rivers to mountains to forests we have seen everything during the two days journey to Jalapiguri. The food on all stations was cheap and hygienic as well. So in all it was good. The Jalpaiguri Station is amazing too.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Njp Exp(19601)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rajendra

Rajendra, Jaipur,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 19 Views

It was a good journey by train

Jun 17, 2014

It was a bad experience. The travel experience was really not good. I had a bad time there. The passengers and the facilities were really bad. The toilets were not clean. Food served was of very poor quality. It was a pathetic experience overall. I didn't like it at all.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Njp Exp(19601)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review