Aii Mys Express (16209) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 45 hours 19 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 05:35 0 km
Beawar (BER) 06:17 06:19 53 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 07:18 07:20 119 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:43 07:45 140 km
Falna (FA) 08:34 08:36 207 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 09:25 09:27 262 km
Abu Road (ABR) 10:06 10:25 306 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:48 11:50 358 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:05 13:07 423 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:50 491 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:41 15:43 537 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 16:01 16:03 555 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:42 16:52 591 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:39 17:41 661 km
Surat (ST) 19:05 19:15 720 km
Valsad (BL) 20:23 20:25 788 km
Vapi (VAPI) 20:49 20:51 812 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 23:35 23:40 935 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:11 00:13 962 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:05 01:10 987 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:08 02:10 1034 km
Lonavala (LNL) 02:58 03:00 1062 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 1125 km
Satara (STR) 07:10 07:13 1271 km
Karad (KRD) 08:08 08:10 1329 km
Sangli (SLI) 09:27 09:30 1397 km
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:30 10:35 1404 km
Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 1542 km
Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 1593 km
Dharwad (DWR) 16:20 16:25 1663 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 17:30 17:40 1683 km
Haveri (HVR) 18:50 18:52 1758 km
Ranibennur (RNR) 19:26 19:28 1791 km
Harihar (HRR) 20:05 20:10 1814 km
Davangere (DVG) 20:24 20:27 1827 km
Birur Junction (RRB) 22:08 22:10 1942 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:00 23:05 1987 km
Tiptur (TTR) 23:33 23:35 2012 km
Tumkur (TK) 01:28 01:30 2083 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 02:55 03:00 2147 km
Malleswaram (MWM) 03:08 03:10 2149 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 03:15 03:45 2152 km
Mandya (MYA) 05:08 05:10 2246 km
Mysore Junction (MYS) 06:20 Destination 2290 km

2 traveller reviews for Aii Mys Express

Arpit Goyal

Arpit,
Scout
1 Review | 37 Views

No power sockets & cleaning service was lacking

Jul 7, 2014

This train travel was my worst experience, no power sockets in the train with two days journey with that it was always overcrowded with beggars. Except for that it was a normal Indian train; it was around 1 hour 20 minutes late on return journey, and no cleaning service done between these two days. I donít know, but the train usually have travel sockets and get cleaned once between the journeys and is much more on-time but all these were missing in the train

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Mys Express(16209)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Arun kumar  Sharma

Arun kumar , Chennai,
Scout
7 Reviews | 32 Views

A great trip

Oct 27, 2013

It was a great trip, we were quite comfortable in the journey and we were on time. Crowd was good enough. We enjoyed it like anything it is a good trip to cherish in future life. Weather was quite good enough even if you opt for sleeper it will be comfortable as i think.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Mys Express(16209)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review