Aii Jat Express (12413) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 16 hours 20 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 14:05 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 14:36 14:38 29 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 15:18 15:20 80 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:15 16:30 135 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 16:38 16:40 141 km
Dausa (DO) 17:19 17:21 196 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 17:44 17:46 225 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 18:02 18:04 250 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 18:39 18:43 286 km
Khairthal (KRH) 18:59 19:01 313 km
Rewari (RE) 20:15 20:17 360 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 20:56 20:58 411 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 21:13 21:15 428 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:55 22:25 442 km
Karnal (KUN) 00:05 00:07 565 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 01:30 01:42 639 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:10 03:20 753 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 04:10 04:15 805 km
Kathua (KTHU) 06:43 06:45 941 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:10 Destination 1017 km

7 traveller reviews for Aii Jat Express

Manish Kumar

Manish, Alwar,
Tourist
3 Reviews | 3 Views

Wonderful journey

Feb 17, 2016

Firstly we choose Aii Jat Express for travel. This train at the time of travel is accurate at time. Our 2-3 friends they reserved the train birth before us but after some days we also done our registration.

Then we all friends all set to go to maa vaishno devi. First thing we like is Katra railway station. The station was wonderful, so clean & very good security there. For that thanks to the Indian army.

In the evening we start our journey from Katra to maa vaishno devi. And we all reached there in 7 hours. We all enjoyed so much, capturing our best moments of our life. After 2 day of this journey we all friends comes at home. Wonderful journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Shiva Goyal

Shiva,
Tourist
3 Reviews | 2 Views

An amazing experience

Jan 8, 2016

I board the train from Delhi junction at 10 pm it was only half an hour late but it was quite comfortable for me. I booked the ticket 30 days back and it costed me 1800 for five person three adults one senior citizen and one child. It was seriously comfortable as we reached Jammu by 9 morning and the train stopped only at 9 stations. And from Jammu we took bus which took us to Katra in two hours thereafter we started climbing to vaishno devi. I think it is perfect route for a person travelling from Faridabad. Hope you will think the same, Happy journey!!!!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Sanjay Kumar

Sanjay, Manesar,
Tourist
1 Review | 5 Views

A good journey

Dec 28, 2015

We are very relaxed in train and my journey very fun-filled and peaceful because we start my journey 12413 (puja exp. ) It came on time to Gurgaon railway station at 9 pm. We find my reserve seats & relaxed. At 10.39 pm train cross Delhi railway station. Everyone slept, at last I also sleep.

And train continue cross one by one station when the train reached Pathankot cantt at 6:20 am I felt cold so I woke up (jag gaya) and felt very good. I think we reached a different but beautiful weather. So I wish good morning to all of my dears, they all enjoyed the beautiful morning. At last train reached at Jammu tawi railway station on time 8:20 am. So we enjoyed train journey (because safar ka pata hi nahi chala).

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Dipen Pradhan

Dipen, Jaipur,
Tourist
1 Review | 4 Views

A great journey

Nov 28, 2015

We visit on 16 October, 15. Kasauli, rare person knows its altitude is equal to Shimla. It has limited tourist attraction but it is perfect place to get peace. It is far from the rush and noise of city. It is cantonment area. The main place is monkey point near the air force base camp.

We start our journey from Jaipur by ajmer-jammu express, to Ambala in sleeper coach. It is 9 hour journey, this train covers journey in two parts, first part is Jaipur to Delhi (take 5 hour 30 minutes for 300 km) and second is Delhi to Ambala (take 3 hours for 200 km). it reaches ambala as per schedule. Journey experience is great in it.

From ambala we go Kalka. We go Kalka to get Toy train. We ride in toy train from Kalka to dharampur himachal. It is two hour journey of about 32 km. It is far better than travelling in AC coach. The experience is unforgettable as train speed is slow in all spiral routes. All Train Experience is great, both train are on time and both are clean as well. From Dharampur Himachal to we take bus direct to kasauli that is about 15 kilometers away. The all journey from Kalka to kasauli has lots of snap points.

In Kasauli, we stay in a local guest house. It is non-commercial place as there were less hotels and they are all full. The experience in guest house is great. There is no service of food so we take dinner in the nearby restaurant. We stay there for two days.

In Kasauli, the monkey point is famous. The monkey point is very close to air force base camp. The monkey point has temple of Hanuman ji and it is related to mythological tale of Ramayana. The small market of kasauli is also great place for shopping. Kasauli has known for its samosa and gulab-jamun nashta. We also try it. It is really great. I never eat such soft gulab jamun.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Jai Raj

Jai, Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 139 Views

Super fast and on time with good pantry service

Feb 28, 2015

First time I visited by train. It was an excellent journey because in past I was thinking that all trains were fully overcrowded but I was wrong this train has least passengers. We booked the ticket at tatkal format and got the seats easily. Cost per ticket was appx.150 RS. In second sitting, which was cheapest and good. The train has the mobile charging socket to convince the passengers. Train stops at all main stoppages less than 2-3 minutes but it stops at Jaipur more than 15-20 min. The train reached Ajmer exact on time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vikram singh

Vikram singh, Delhi,
Scout
4 Reviews | 111 Views

Train is a good option to go to Dalhousie

Aug 30, 2014

We took train and reached Dalhousie Station in the morning from where we hired the car and it took approximately 2 and half hours to reach at our resort in Dalhousie. They way from Pathankot to Dalhousie is eye catching. I loved the travel and the route.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Arun Kumar

Arun, Jaipur,
Connoisseur
14 Reviews | 82 Views

Train was late by 8 hours

Aug 25, 2014

For the first time I was travelling to Ludhiana and the train I boarded from Jaipur as usual was late by 8 hours 15 minutes. The train crosses three states Rajasthan, Delhi and Punjab. During the journey I came across different people and culture. From hills in Rajasthan to green field in Punjab was all amazing. I always enjoy travelling with my friends as I could spend some quality time with them.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jat Express(12413)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review