Aii Jan Shatabd (12066) Train

Starts Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 34 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Source 15:05 0 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 16:21 16:23 23 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 16:37 16:39 40 km
Rewari (RE) 17:30 17:32 91 km
Narnaul (NNL) 18:13 18:15 143 km
Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 18:56 18:58 193 km
Ringas Junction (RGS) 19:37 19:39 239 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 20:30 20:32 306 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 21:11 21:13 357 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:55 Destination 386 km

2 traveller reviews for Aii Jan Shatabd

Vijay Gupta

Vijay, Mumbai,
Scout
3 Reviews | 2 Views

A journey with scenic beauty

Nov 5, 2015

I travel from Mumbai to Goa by train and I would say that the Jan Shatabdi Express is the most reliable train time wise as Jan Shatabdi trains get priority. I've been delayed upto 6 hours on the Mandovi Express which wouldn't be a lot of fun with children. If you are going to North Goa then you would need to travel to Thivim, Madgaon is for South Goa. Whichever train you choose you must book your tickets now otherwise you may find that there are no seats/berths available. If first class unavailable then AC2 tier is more than comfortable.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jan Shatabd(12066)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Arihant  Jain

Arihant , Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 14 Views

High speed train and magazines available

Feb 26, 2015

Awesome journey as it was a high speed train, non stop you can feel the pleasure. India is a developing country and train was very clean and spacious. Overall, the whole journey was so nice and good. We enjoyed a lot. Food was nice and hygienic. It has good varieties and a proper care was taken of non-veg and veg borders. I think all trains of India should be like this. The staff was so cooperative and well-mannered, sleeping facility was also very nice and clean. There was no disturbance from others, we also got magazines and newspapers to study.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Jan Shatabd(12066)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction

Nzm Aii Duronto (22212)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:10 21:50 FRI , SUN