Aii Hyb Superfast Express (12719) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 28 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 17:40 0 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 19:20 19:25 132 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 20:55 21:05 186 km
Nimach (NMH) 21:53 22:02 242 km
Mandasor (MDS) 22:41 22:43 291 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:25 00:50 375 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 02:30 02:40 471 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:10 06:20 655 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:05 08:10 747 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:40 11:45 930 km
Akola Junction (AK) 15:20 15:25 1193 km
Washim (WHM) 16:34 16:35 1272 km
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 17:14 17:15 1320 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 18:30 18:40 1400 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 19:25 19:30 1431 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 20:03 20:05 1453 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 21:38 21:40 1541 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 00:05 00:10 1702 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 00:30 Destination 1711 km

3 traveller reviews for Aii Hyb Superfast Express

Meera huss Shaik

Meera huss, Chittoor,
Explorer
9 Reviews | 27 Views

Special train with no pantry service

Mar 19, 2015

This is a special train which runs 2 times in a week and the travel time of 30:5 hr from Ajmer to Hyderabad. Due to special train there is no pantry for this train. Only have food arrangements problem, except this the train journey was awesome. Every station you can get fast food. So no problem for that also. Just enjoy the travel experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sourabh Chaur

Sourabh, Indore,
Scout
4 Reviews | 44 Views

Good train journey at low ticket fare

Nov 4, 2014

Good train journey, the ticket fare is very low but there is very much crowd in the train everyone shouting and train also came late but fare wise good but Bhopal is very good city. When I come to Bhopal I realise why its called the city of lakes.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Anubhab

Anubhab, Baroda,
Scout
3 Reviews | 55 Views

48 hours long travel without pantry

Aug 17, 2014

First of all travel time is more than 48 hours and itís a long route travel. Train pantry car facility is also not available so I was very disturbed in this travel. I don't have any other options to travel as I went to attend an official meeting and I was entitled for the same.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Aii Hyb Exp (17019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 08:10 TUE
Aii Hyb Special (0779A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 14:00 SUN
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU