Aii Hyb Special (0779A) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 36 hours

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 22:45 0 km
Nasirabad (NSD) 23:08 23:10 24 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 23:40 23:42 42 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 00:30 00:32 66 km
Chanderiya (CNA) 02:00 02:25 47 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:10 06:30 164 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 09:40 10:05 225 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 11:05 11:15 55 km
Berchha (BCH) 12:05 12:07 60 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 12:40 12:42 43 km
Sehore (SEH) 13:20 13:22 41 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:40 14:50 39 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:00 17:10 92 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:00 20:10 183 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:00 22:10 124 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:10 00:30 184 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 02:30 02:35 111 km
Jalna (J) 03:35 03:37 63 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 05:40 05:42 115 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 06:20 06:25 28 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:55 07:00 31 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 07:30 07:32 22 km
Dharmabad (DAB) 08:35 08:37 49 km
Basar (BSX) 08:55 08:57 10 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 09:35 09:37 29 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 10:25 10:27 52 km
Medchal (MED) 11:50 11:52 81 km
Malkajgiri (MJF) 12:30 12:32 24 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 13:00 13:10 4 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 14:00 Destination 9 km

Traveller review for Aii Hyb Special

Anubhab

Anubhab, Baroda,
Scout
3 Reviews | 55 Views

48 hours long travel without pantry

Aug 17, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

First of all travel time is more than 48 hours and itís a long route travel. Train pantry car facility is also not available so I was very disturbed in this travel. I don't have any other options to travel as I went to attend an official meeting and I was entitled for the same.

    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Aii Hyb Exp (17019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 08:10 TUE
Aii Hyb Superfast Express (12719)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 00:30 WED , FRI
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU