Aii Hyb Special (0779) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 34 hours 44 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 22:45 0 km
Nasirabad (NSD) 23:08 23:10 24 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 23:40 23:42 42 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 00:30 00:32 66 km
Chanderiya (CNA) 02:00 02:25 47 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:10 06:30 164 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 09:40 10:05 225 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 11:05 11:15 55 km
Berchha (BCH) 12:05 12:07 60 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 12:40 12:42 43 km
Sehore (SEH) 13:20 13:22 41 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:40 14:50 39 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:00 16:10 92 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 19:10 19:15 183 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:15 21:40 124 km
Akola Junction (AK) 23:50 00:10 139 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 04:00 04:20 207 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:50 05:55 31 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 06:25 06:27 22 km
Dharmabad (DAB) 07:20 07:22 49 km
Basar (BSX) 07:30 07:32 10 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 08:10 08:12 29 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 09:10 09:12 52 km
Medchal (MED) 11:00 11:02 81 km
Malkajgiri (MJF) 11:35 11:37 24 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 12:10 12:20 4 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 13:00 Destination 9 km

Traveller review for Aii Hyb Special

Anubhab

Anubhab, Baroda,
Scout
3 Reviews | 55 Views

48 hours long travel without pantry

Aug 17, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

First of all travel time is more than 48 hours and itís a long route travel. Train pantry car facility is also not available so I was very disturbed in this travel. I don't have any other options to travel as I went to attend an official meeting and I was entitled for the same.

    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Aii Hyb Exp (17019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 08:10 TUE
Aii Hyb Superfast Express (12719)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 00:30 WED , FRI
Aii Hyb Special (0779A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 14:00 SUN
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU