Aii Hyb Exp (17019) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 36 hours 18 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 17:40 0 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 18:28 18:30 66 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 19:20 19:25 132 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 20:55 21:05 186 km
Nimach (NMH) 21:53 22:02 242 km
Mandasor (MDS) 22:41 22:43 291 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:25 00:50 375 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:30 01:32 416 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 02:30 02:40 471 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:10 06:20 655 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:05 08:10 747 km
Harda (HD) 09:05 09:07 822 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:40 11:45 930 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 12:33 12:35 999 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:25 13:35 1053 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:58 14:00 1078 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:20 16:25 1238 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 18:45 18:50 1349 km
Jalna (J) 19:58 20:00 1412 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 22:58 23:00 1527 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 00:25 00:30 1586 km
Basar (BSX) 02:30 02:31 1667 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 03:15 03:20 1696 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 04:05 04:06 1748 km
Medchal (MED) 05:55 05:56 1829 km
Malkajgiri (MJF) 06:49 06:51 1853 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:28 07:30 1857 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 08:10 Destination 1866 km

2 traveller reviews for Aii Hyb Exp

Srinivas Bali

Srinivas, Visakhapatnam,
Scout
1 Review | 44 Views

Nice train travel

Sep 19, 2014

Duronto train experience was really nice and I was very happy travelling by train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hyb Exp(17019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Mohammed Amair

Mohammed,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 45 Views

good train

Aug 18, 2014

A traveller should pick up a good train which means like Rajdani and many more which are good and fabulous. Journey should be amazing in which we can learn something about past time what our ruler ruled and thanks for providing me an opportunity to travel and write by view.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hyb Exp(17019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Aii Hyb Superfast Express (12719)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:40 00:30 WED , FRI
Aii Hyb Special (0779A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 14:00 SUN
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU
Aii Hyb Special (0779)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 13:00 THU