Aii Hw Exp (19609) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Haridwar Junction (HW) Runs on:Mon, Thu, Sat Travel time: 13 hours 43 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 19:50 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 20:16 20:18 29 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 20:58 21:00 80 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 21:16 21:18 98 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 22:00 22:10 135 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 22:18 22:20 141 km
Dausa (DO) 23:00 23:02 196 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:25 23:27 225 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 00:13 00:16 286 km
Rewari (RE) 01:43 01:45 360 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:25 03:40 442 km
Shahdara Junction (DSA) 04:03 04:05 448 km
Baraut (BTU) 05:14 05:16 497 km
Shamli (SMQL) 06:28 06:30 536 km
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 08:00 08:02 599 km
Roorkee (RK) 08:38 08:40 631 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 10:25 Destination 672 km

4 traveller reviews for Aii Hw Exp

Varshitha Sama

Varshitha, Tirupati,
Connoisseur
14 Reviews | 92 Views

For reservation book tickets 30 days in advance

Dec 18, 2014

Just as we see in movies, the route has tunnels and greenery. I loved the travelling in train and so did my parents and sister. Reservation was done 30 days in advance and this was a very busy route. It was a 24 hrs journey but we didn't felt exhausted. No beggars or vendors shouting inside the trains, so it was overall good travelling in this train. I could make friends with co-travellers who were in a group of 9 and were going to Haridwar. Hope they too will share their experience in journey to Haridwar.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hw Exp(19609)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Jitendra Prajapati

Jitendra, Gandhinagar,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 46 Views

Finding the seat was bit difficult & washroom was very dirty

Jul 3, 2014

This train only stops for two minutes at the Gandhinagar Station so finding the seat in just two minutes was bit too difficult but with the help of T.C, we made it. The journey from there was easy about five hours by the time we reached there and it was almost evening. We hired the room at the Lake Palace and went to visit the Sunset point. It was easy to stick to the seat in the train but the washrooms were very dirty and not enjoyable.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hw Exp(19609)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Raj mohan

Raj mohan,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 33 Views

The train was ok but not so clean

May 1, 2014

The train was ok, not so clean, could have been better, the temperature of AC was either too high or too low, as you know that's what you will get, but remember, a train journey is a train journey. Always memorable. Travelled with my family, prepared the night food and got it from from home, loosened the pockets a bit during travel. Enjoyed is the final word.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hw Exp(19609)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Mohd Sheikh

Mohd, Mysore,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 38 Views

Clean bedsheets and pillows

Dec 19, 2013

The bookings were in AC 3. The overall experience was best and we all family members enjoyed a lot in that. The blankets and the kits as bedsheets, pillows were in clean and good condition. The subsidiary customers were co-operative and cheerful too.
The travel was a memorable experience with clean toilets which most of the times in trains is not found was there, thanks to the cleaners.
Food was normal as usual but little bit tasteless as I like spicy!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Hw Exp(19609)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction

Haridwar Mail (19105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:50 12:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Uttaranchal Express (19565)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:40 16:05 FRI
Uttaranchal Exp (9265)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 16:47 FRI
Uttaranchal Exp (9265)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 16:47 FRI