Aii Cdg G Rath (12983) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Chandigarh Junction (CDG) Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 2 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 17:55 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:24 18:26 29 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05 19:07 80 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:00 20:10 135 km
Dausa (DO) 21:05 21:07 196 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:40 22:43 286 km
Rewari (RE) 00:00 00:05 360 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:15 01:20 443 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 02:25 02:32 492 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:55 03:58 563 km
Karnal (KUN) 04:21 04:23 598 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:58 05:00 631 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:50 05:55 672 km
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 06:45 Destination 740 km

4 traveller reviews for Aii Cdg G Rath

Samkit Dosi

Samkit, Jodhpur,
Scout
3 Reviews | 2 Views

An awesome journey

Oct 25, 2015

the train was about half hour late. After that our journey begins we were 3 friends in total. We enjoyed a lot. The seats were comfort. Toilets were clean. Rush was very less so we enjoyed a lot.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Cdg G Rath(12983)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Nishi Singh

Nishi, Bangalore,
Expert
33 Reviews | 76 Views

Nice train journey

Aug 8, 2014

It was a nice journey when we started from Lucknow to Bangalore via Ajmer-Chandigarh GaribRath Express and returned back to home from Ajmer-Chandigarh GaribRath Express. I had gone with my friends and enjoyed a lot in the train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Cdg G Rath(12983)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rahul

Rahul, Chandigarh,
Connoisseur
12 Reviews | 38 Views

AC was good

Jul 25, 2014

The overall experience can be described as same as we travel by third AC. All the facilities are same which you could expect from Indian railways. The food, speed, service, boarding etc can be described as typical Indian railways. The AC was good and was in good condition.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Cdg G Rath(12983)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Jagjit Singh

Jagjit, Delhi,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 38 Views

Garinrath is cheap and always on schedule

Jan 13, 2014

Nice experience in train. This journey was excellent to say the least. Surprisingly the train is well maintained and neatly kept. The ride was joyful and comfortable. And the best part is there was no delay; the train was on time and reached our destination as per schedule. We always prefer Garibrath because it is cheap and is on time!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Cdg G Rath(12983)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Cdg Sup Fast (22451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:05 16:20 MON , THU