Aii Bju Special (05286) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Barauni Junction (BJU) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 32 hours 18 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 01:00 0 km
Madar Junction (MD) 01:27 01:29 7 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 01:47 01:49 29 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 03:10 03:20 135 km
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 04:15 04:17 201 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:20 05:40 266 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 08:05 08:07 407 km
Agra Fort (AF) 10:15 10:20 492 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:15 11:20 514 km
Etawah (ETW) 12:48 12:50 606 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:35 15:45 744 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 17:15 17:25 818 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:28 18:30 846 km
Faizabad Junction (FD) 21:27 21:35 945 km
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 00:20 00:45 1050 km
Khorason Road (KRND) 01:20 01:22 1072 km
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 01:35 01:37 1081 km
Azamgarh (AMH) 02:25 02:30 1107 km
Muhammadabad (MMA) 02:42 02:44 1128 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 03:10 03:15 1150 km
Indara Junction (IAA) 03:30 03:32 1158 km
Rasra (RSR) 03:50 03:52 1186 km
Phephna Junction (PEP) 04:18 04:20 1208 km
Ballia (BUI) 04:40 04:45 1219 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 06:15 06:25 1284 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:50 07:55 1338 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 08:05 08:10 1343 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 09:25 09:30 1397 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:30 10:35 1449 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:00 Destination 1500 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Barauni Junction

Garib Nawaj Exp (15716)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:05 20:15 MON , TUE , THU