Aii Bdts Superfast Express (22996) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 16 hours 6 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 20:30 0 km
Bijainagar (BJNR) 21:28 21:30 66 km
Bhilwara (BHL) 22:25 22:30 132 km
Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:30 00:10 186 km
Nimach (NMH) 01:09 01:20 242 km
Mandasor (MDS) 01:59 02:01 291 km
Jaora (JAO) 02:42 02:44 342 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:40 03:50 375 km
Dahod (DHD) 05:19 05:21 489 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:50 06:52 563 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:53 08:10 637 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:58 09:00 707 km
Surat (ST) 10:08 10:13 766 km
Vapi (VAPI) 11:36 11:38 858 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:27 13:29 998 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20 Destination 1017 km

2 traveller reviews for Aii Bdts Superfast Express

Patel

Patel, Adoni,
Scout
3 Reviews | 11 Views

Nice train

Sep 13, 2014

I had a very nice travel experience by train and I was really very happy and enjoyed my tour to Mount Abu. Itís highly satisfying and frequent train from Mehsana to Abu road. Train facility was very nice and it was a superfast express train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Bdts Superfast Express(22996)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Tulsi Thakkar

Tulsi,
Scout
4 Reviews | 22 Views

Never travel in general coach

Jul 10, 2014

I had given this place a six star. One star has been cut because of my bad experience during travelling. From Surat to Abu Road we had not done the reservation. We travelled by general coach. That is the reason of my bad experience. I advise you to always travel on reserved ticket in this train. If I say about the place Mount Abu, the place is simply awesome. Facilities of food and stay are very good and that too at a very reasonable rate. The scenery is also awesome.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Bdts Superfast Express(22996)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 08:10 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Dee Bdts Exp (19030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:15 17:10 THU
Aravali Express (19708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 06:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Cdg Bdts Sf Exp (22452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 09:20 WED , SUN
Bdts G R Spl (2994A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:05 08:05 TUE
Graib Rath (2994)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:05 08:05 TUE , FRI , SUN