Aii Af Intercit (12196) Train

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Agra Fort (AF) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction (AII) Source 15:00 0 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:29 15:31 29 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 17:00 17:10 135 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:18 17:20 141 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:25 17:27 146 km
Dausa (DO) 18:02 18:04 196 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:38 18:40 225 km
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 19:02 19:04 258 km
Kherli (KL) 19:25 19:27 277 km
Nadbai (NBI) 19:47 19:49 294 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:13 20:15 322 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:35 20:37 350 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 20:57 20:59 374 km
Agra Fort (AF) 21:30 Destination 376 km

3 traveller reviews for Aii Af Intercit

Dilip Rathore

Dilip, Indore,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 69 Views

Superb journey and quite comfortable

Mar 3, 2015

It was a fabulous experience when I decided to go to Indore to Goa with my family then I thought about train and train journey was very suitable. So, I decided to do my journey as by train and it was superb. My first choice is train travel because train is comfortable as compared to bus. Relaxed, free and walkable so I usually go by train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Af Intercit(12196)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Mh Laskar

Mh,
Scout
3 Reviews | 21 Views

Patna to Agra travel by train

Aug 15, 2014

We arrived Agra Fort from Ajmer by AII-AF Intercity which is a chair-car and was late from its schedule time at 9:30 pm. But we did not have any problem as we were provided a car from the hotel (Siddharth Hotel) which we booked online through Travelguru.

This train departs from Ajmer at 3:00 pm so, one can use more than half day and can complete sleep in Agra to wake-up early next morning and to go Taj during sunrise.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Af Intercit(12196)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Subhranil Dey

Subhranil, Kolkata,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 71 Views

Jaipur to Agra by road is more comfortable than railways

Nov 18, 2013

The train supposed to reach Agra Fort by 9.30 pm but it reached at 12'O clock at night. Just about two and half hour late. I must say that it is a very poor service from Indian railway. If you want to go from Jaipur to Agra, then try to go on road. It will be much more convenient then rail.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aii Af Intercit(12196)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort

Jan Sadharan Express (15270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:45 08:50 SUN
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:30 03:15 SAT
Ananya Express (12316)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 15:40 MON
Ziyarat Express (12396)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 08:45 THU
Agra Super Fast (12548)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:10 08:20 MON , WED , SAT
Aii Sdah Expres (12988)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 19:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Aii Bju Special (05286)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 10:15 SUN
Jp Sdah Express (2986)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 19:30 THU
Udz Gwl Sup Exp (12966)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:53 10:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Sdah Express (2986)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:35 19:30 THU