Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (19119) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Somnath (SMNH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 10:30 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 10:42 10:43 5 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 11:46 11:48 59 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 13:05 13:11 64 km
Than Junction (THAN) 13:56 13:58 47 km
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 14:19 14:21 26 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 15:15 15:20 41 km
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 15:39 15:40 6 km
Gondal (GDL) 16:10 16:11 35 km
Virpur (VRR) 16:39 16:40 16 km
Navagadh (NUD) 16:53 16:54 13 km
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 17:00 17:03 5 km
Junagadh Junction (JND) 17:40 17:41 26 km
Keshod (KSD) 18:38 18:39 35 km
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 19:04 19:05 16 km
Veraval (VRL) 20:00 20:05 30 km
Somnath (SMNH) 20:20 Destination 5 km

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express

Chenchu Mareddy

Chenchu, Hyderabad,
Guru
115 Reviews | 14 Views

Train was over crowded and not maintained well

Jul 31, 2015

The train was overcrowded, train toilets are with dirty smell. Un authorised vendors entered into the running train till itís destination, brought dirty samosas, tea, tried and pacified passengers to buy it, samosas appears very very bad, did not buy, each and every stations un authorised persons enters the train and do business.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express(19119)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Ashish Kriplani

Ashish,
Scout
1 Review | 15 Views

Awesome journey and comfortable seat

Apr 12, 2015

Very good train, nice awesome and very good comfortable seat. A/C train and clean toilets.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express(19119)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath

Jbp Somnath Exp (11464)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:15 18:10 TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SUN
Jbp Somnath Exp (11466)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:15 18:10 MON , SAT