Ahmedabad Passenger (59442) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Mumbai Central (BCT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 12:40 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 12:49 12:51 4 km
Vatva (VTA) 12:57 12:59 8 km
Geratpur (GER) 13:11 13:13 14 km
Barejadi (BJD) 13:17 13:19 17 km
Kanij (KANJ) 13:25 13:27 21 km
Nenpur (NEP) 13:32 13:34 25 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 13:39 13:41 29 km
Gothaj (GTE) 13:49 13:51 37 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 14:05 14:10 46 km
Utarsanda (UTD) 14:15 14:17 51 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 14:24 14:26 57 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 14:39 14:44 64 km
Vadod (VXD) 14:50 14:52 71 km
Adas Road (ADD) 14:58 15:00 75 km
Vasad Junction (VDA) 15:06 15:08 80 km
Nandesari (NDR) 15:14 15:16 85 km
Ranoli (RNO) 15:22 15:24 87 km
Bajva (BJW) 15:35 15:37 93 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:02 16:22 100 km
Vishvamitri (VS) 16:27 16:29 103 km
Makarpura (MPR) 16:36 16:38 109 km
Varnama (VRM) 16:45 16:47 114 km
Itola (ITA) 16:57 16:59 118 km
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 17:05 17:07 122 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:17 17:19 130 km
Lakodara (LKD) 17:27 17:29 138 km
Palej (PLJ) 17:37 17:39 145 km
Varediya (VRE) 17:46 17:48 151 km
Nabipur (NIU) 17:55 17:57 158 km
Chavaj (CVJ) 18:04 18:06 165 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:20 18:26 170 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:32 18:34 180 km
Panoli (PAO) 18:59 19:01 190 km
Hathuran (HAT) 19:16 19:18 194 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:22 19:24 198 km
Kim (KIM) 19:32 19:34 206 km
Sayan (SYN) 19:54 19:56 216 km
Gothangam (GTX) 20:11 20:13 219 km
Kosad (KSE) 20:24 20:26 222 km
Utran (URN) 20:48 20:50 226 km
Surat (ST) 21:00 21:30 229 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 21:35 21:37 233 km
Bhestan (BHET) 21:44 21:46 238 km
Sachin (SCH) 21:53 21:55 244 km
Maroli (MRL) 22:01 22:03 250 km
Navsari (NVS) 22:11 22:13 259 km
Vedchha (VDH) 22:24 22:26 267 km
Ancheli (ACL) 22:30 22:32 271 km
Amalsad (AML) 22:37 22:39 274 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 22:45 22:47 279 km
Dungri (DGI) 22:55 22:57 289 km
Valsad (BL) 23:20 23:30 298 km
Pardi (PAD) 23:40 23:42 308 km
Udvada (UVD) 23:48 23:50 314 km
Vapi (VAPI) 23:59 00:02 322 km
Karambeli (KEB) 00:09 00:11 330 km
Bhilad (BLD) 00:17 00:19 335 km
Sanjan (SJN) 00:29 00:31 346 km
Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:37 00:39 352 km
Gholvad (GVD) 00:48 00:50 361 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:06 01:08 372 km
Vangaon (VGN) 01:21 01:23 384 km
Boisar (BOR) 01:32 01:34 393 km
Palghar (PLG) 01:48 01:50 405 km
Kelve Road (KLV) 02:01 02:03 413 km
Saphale (SAH) 02:12 02:14 419 km
Virar (VR) 02:43 02:45 436 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:03 03:05 444 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 03:23 03:25 462 km
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 04:03 04:05 486 km
Mumbai Central (BCT) 04:35 Destination 491 km

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Passenger

Hatim Ranapur

Hatim, Ahmedabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 31 Views

Train travel to Mumbai

Dec 9, 2014

I had a lot of good experiences will travelling by train . I had lot of fun in the train. Stations on the way had lots of funny things to see. The train had enough food and water facilities. Over all a very good experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Passenger(59442)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Praveen  Ss

Praveen , Bangalore,
Scout
2 Reviews | 27 Views

Nice journey as the service & seats were good

Aug 7, 2014

It was a nice journey as we had so much of fun and we enjoyed the good climate. You can always choose this train as itís a good train with good service and seats were also good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Passenger(59442)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Bct Duronto Express (12268)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 06:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shatabdi Exp (12010)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 21:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Saurashtra Mail (19006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 07:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 16:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Express (19216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 19:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (12902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bct Doubledecke (12932)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 13:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 12:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vrl Bct Passenger Express (59460)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 07:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 13:05 TUE
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 13:05 TUE